Leo Thomas NELSON, 19332017 (aged 84 years)

Name
Leo Thomas /NELSON/
Given names
Leo Thomas
Surname
NELSON
Also known as
Leo Ronald /Nelson/
Burial of a father
Note: Newspapers.com Obituary Index, 1800s-current
Birth
Death of a father
Cause: Ventricular Asystle; Ventricular Arythmia; Congenital Heart Failure
Note: Indiana, Death Certificates, 1899-2011
Death of a mother
Note: U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007
Death of a wife
Note: Kentucky, Death Index, 1911-2000

Kentucky, Death Index, 1911-2000
U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Death
July 28, 2017 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
Leo Ver Nelson Obituary; The Times, Munster, IN; 27 Oct 1983, Thurs., page 34.jpg
19091983
Birth: January 8, 1909 45 39 New Troy, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: October 26, 1983Dyer, Lake, Indiana, USA
mother
19071988
Birth: March 27, 1907Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: December 31, 1988Munster, Lake, Indiana, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 10, 1932Lake, Indiana, USA
8 months
himself
Leo Thomas Nelson.jpg
19332017
Birth: April 23, 1933 24 26 Gary, Lake, Indiana, USA
Death: July 28, 2017
Family with Elaine HEBERT
himself
Leo Thomas Nelson.jpg
19332017
Birth: April 23, 1933 24 26 Gary, Lake, Indiana, USA
Death: July 28, 2017
wife
Elaine Hebert Nelson Obit; The Paducah Sun, Paducah, KY; 25 Dec 1998, Fri., page 25.jpg
19331998
Birth: March 5, 1933Sloatsburg, Rockland, New York, USA
Death: December 23, 1998Murray, Calloway, Kentucky, USA
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
Family with Private
himself
Leo Thomas Nelson.jpg
19332017
Birth: April 23, 1933 24 26 Gary, Lake, Indiana, USA
Death: July 28, 2017
wife
Private