Virginia Lillian PENOSKY, 18971989 (aged 91 years)

Virginia L Penosky Mills Verley Gravemarker.jpg
Name
Virginia Lillian /PENOSKY/
Given names
Virginia Lillian
Surname
PENOSKY
Also known as
Virginia Lillian /MILLS/
Birth
Note: California, Death Index, 1940-1997
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Note: California Birth Index, 1905-1995

California Birth Index, 1905-1995
U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006

Birth of a son
Note: California Birth Index, 1905-1995

California Birth Index, 1905-1995
U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947
United States Obituary Collection

Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
Note: California, Death Index, 1940-1997
Marriage of a son
Death
Note: California, Death Index, 1940-1997
Burial
Address: Olivewood Cemetery
Family with Robert S MILLS
husband
Robert S Mills Gravemarker.jpg
18901961
Birth: July 30, 1890 38 34 South Dakota, USA
Death: May 10, 1961Riverside, Riverside, California, USA
herself
Virginia L Penosky Mills Verley Gravemarker.jpg
18971989
Birth: September 6, 1897New Oregon, Howard, Iowa, USA
Death: February 5, 1989Riverside, Riverside, California, USA
Marriage MarriageJuly 23, 1917Alberta, Canada
10 months
daughter
Vivian M Mills and Richard S Martin Gravemarker.jpg
19182004
Birth: May 5, 1918 27 20 Riverside, Riverside, California, USA
Death: April 26, 2004Palm Desert, Riverside, California, USA
5 years
son
William Stephen Mills.jpg
19232016
Birth: February 7, 1923 32 25 Riverside, Riverside, California, USA
Death: June 29, 2016Missoula, Missoula, Montana, USA
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
Virginia L Penosky Mills Verley Gravemarker.jpg
18971989
Birth: September 6, 1897New Oregon, Howard, Iowa, USA
Death: February 5, 1989Riverside, Riverside, California, USA
Birth

California, Death Index, 1940-1997

Death

California, Death Index, 1940-1997

Media object
Virginia L Penosky Mills Verley Gravemarker.jpg
Virginia L Penosky Mills Verley Gravemarker.jpg
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current