Bessie Lucille LESSING, 18941966 (aged 72 years)

Bessie Lucille Lessing Field Obituary; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI., 3 Oct 1966, Monday, Page 12.jpg
Name
Bessie Lucille /LESSING/
Given names
Bessie Lucille
Surname
LESSING
Also known as
Bessie Lucille /FIELD/
Birth
Note: Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995
Marriage
Note: Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952

Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952
Michigan, County Marriages, 1822-1940
Newspapers.com Obituary Index, 1800s-current

Birth of a daughter
Note: Newspapers.com Obituary Index, 1800s-current
Marriage of a daughter
Note: Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952
Death
Note: Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995
Burial
Note: Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995
Family with Jay Holmes FIELD
husband
Jay Holmes Field Obituary;  The Herald-Press, Saint Joseph, Michigan, 26 Nov 1966, Sat., Page 4.jpg
18911966
Birth: January 16, 1891 36 31 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: November 25, 1966Berrien, Michigan, USA
herself
Bessie Lucille Lessing Field Obituary; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI., 3 Oct 1966, Monday, Page 12.jpg
18941966
Birth: February 2, 1894Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: October 1, 1966Berrien, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageDecember 24, 1919Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
2 years
daughter
June E Field Willard (obit picture).jpg
19222018
Birth: May 17, 1922 31 28 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: July 3, 2018Lakeland, St Joseph, Michigan, USA
Birth

Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995

Marriage

Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952
Michigan, County Marriages, 1822-1940
Newspapers.com Obituary Index, 1800s-current

Death

Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995

Burial

Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995