Charles Reynolds FIELD, 19131998 (aged 85 years)

Name
Charles Reynolds /FIELD/
Given names
Charles Reynolds
Nickname
Stumpy
Surname
FIELD
Birth
Note: U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014

U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010
U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Birth of a brother
Note: U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007
Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Carcinoma of Right Breast; Tabes Dorsalis
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952
U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current

Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Cancer of Bladder
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952
Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995

Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Note: Alabama, U.S., Deaths and Burials Index, 1881-1974
Marriage
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Note: Source: see Media
Death of a wife
July 7, 1997 (aged 84 years)
Note: U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014

U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Death of a brother
Note: U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007
Death
Note: U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014

U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010
U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Family with parents
father
Clyde Reynolds Field Obit; The Herald-Palladium, Saint Joseph, MI; 11 Oct 1978, Wed., page 20.jpg
18861978
Birth: November 7, 1886 32 27 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: September 20, 1978Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
mother
Minnie McCaskill Field Obituary; The Greenville News, Greenville, SC; 22 Dec 1978, Fri., page 57.jpg
18891978
Birth: September 22, 1889Alabama, USA
Death: December 20, 1978Williamston, Anderson, South Carolina, USA
Marriage MarriageJune 18, 1912Pike, Alabama, USA
9 months
himself
Charles R Field & Cupidene Wiggins Marriage Announced; The Montgomery Advertiser, Montgomery, AL; 11 Aug 1940, Sun., page 28.jpg
19131998
Birth: March 24, 1913 26 23 Alabama, USA
Death: September 10, 1998Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
5 years
younger brother
George Haley Field Gravemarker (find a grave).jpg
19171998
Birth: December 28, 1917 31 28 Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
Death: May 11, 1998Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, USA
Family with Margaret NIX
himself
Charles R Field & Cupidene Wiggins Marriage Announced; The Montgomery Advertiser, Montgomery, AL; 11 Aug 1940, Sun., page 28.jpg
19131998
Birth: March 24, 1913 26 23 Alabama, USA
Death: September 10, 1998Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
wife
Margaret Nix Field Obituary; The Montgomery Advertiser, Montgomery, AL; 9 Jul 1997, Wed., page 12.jpg
19111997
Birth: June 14, 1911Alabama, USA
Death: July 7, 1997
Marriage MarriageOctober 24, 1970Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Family with Cupidene WIGGINS
himself
Charles R Field & Cupidene Wiggins Marriage Announced; The Montgomery Advertiser, Montgomery, AL; 11 Aug 1940, Sun., page 28.jpg
19131998
Birth: March 24, 1913 26 23 Alabama, USA
Death: September 10, 1998Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
wife
Charles R Field & Cupidene Wiggins Marriage Announced; The Montgomery Advertiser, Montgomery, AL; 11 Aug 1940, Sun., page 28.jpg
19182004
Birth: January 4, 1918Opp, Covington, Alabama, USA
Death: February 15, 2004Stillwater, Payne, Oklahoma, USA
daughter
Audrey Elaine Field Obituary; The Montgomery Advertiser, Montgomery, AL; 28 Mar 1962, Wed., page 2.jpg
19471962
Birth: January 14, 1947 33 29 Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
Death: March 23, 1962Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
son
Private
Birth

U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010
U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Death

U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010
U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007