Minnie MCCASKILL, 18891978 (aged 89 years)

Minnie McCaskill Field Obituary; The Greenville News, Greenville, SC; 22 Dec 1978, Fri., page 57.jpg
Name
Minnie /MCCASKILL/
Given names
Minnie
Surname
MCCASKILL
Also known as
Minnie /FIELDS/
Birth
Marriage
Note: Alabama, County Marriage Records, 1805-1967
Birth of a son
Note: U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014

U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010
U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Birth of a son
Note: U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Death
Note: Source: see Media
Family with Clyde Reynolds FIELD
husband
Clyde Reynolds Field Obit; The Herald-Palladium, Saint Joseph, MI; 11 Oct 1978, Wed., page 20.jpg
18861978
Birth: November 7, 1886 32 27 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: September 20, 1978Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
herself
Minnie McCaskill Field Obituary; The Greenville News, Greenville, SC; 22 Dec 1978, Fri., page 57.jpg
18891978
Birth: September 22, 1889Alabama, USA
Death: December 20, 1978Williamston, Anderson, South Carolina, USA
Marriage MarriageJune 18, 1912Pike, Alabama, USA
9 months
son
Charles R Field & Cupidene Wiggins Marriage Announced; The Montgomery Advertiser, Montgomery, AL; 11 Aug 1940, Sun., page 28.jpg
19131998
Birth: March 24, 1913 26 23 Alabama, USA
Death: September 10, 1998Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
5 years
son
George Haley Field Gravemarker (find a grave).jpg
19171998
Birth: December 28, 1917 31 28 Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
Death: May 11, 1998Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, USA
Marriage

Alabama, County Marriage Records, 1805-1967

Death

Source: see Media