Mary Belle BURRIDGE, 18591918 (aged 58 years)

Mary Belle Burridge Field Gravemarker.jpg
Name
Mary Belle /BURRIDGE/
Given names
Mary Belle
Surname
BURRIDGE
Nickname
Mollie
Also known as
Mary Belle /FIELD/
Birth
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952
1900 United States Federal Census

Marriage
Note: Source: Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Note: U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007
Death of a daughter
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Birth of a daughter
Note: Cook County, Illinois, U.S., Birth Certificates Index, 1871-1922
Birth of a son
1884 (aged 24 years)
Death of a son
1884 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a son
Note: Michigan, Births and Christenings Index, 1867-1911
Birth of a son
Note: U.S., World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918

U.S., World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918
U.S., World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942
U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
Newspapers.com Obituary Index, 1800s-current
U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
U.S., Headstone Applications for Military Veterans, 1925-1970

Marriage of a son
Note: Alabama, County Marriage Records, 1805-1967
Divorce Filed
Note: DISMISSED

DISMISSED
Michigan, Divorce Records, 1897-1952

Death
Cause of death: Carcinoma of Right Breast; Tabes Dorsalis
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952
U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current

Family with George Reynold FIELD
husband
George Reynold Field Death; The News-Palladium, 26 Dec 1923, Wed, Page 1.jpg
18541923
Birth: January 22, 1854 29 25 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: December 25, 1923Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
herself
Mary Belle Burridge Field Gravemarker.jpg
18591918
Birth: June 24, 1859New York, New York, USA
Death: January 20, 1918Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 24, 1878Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
10 months
daughter
Minnie L Field Gravemarker (findagrave).jpg
18791883
Birth: July 1879 25 20 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: 1883Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
13 months
son
Arthur Bell Field Gravemarker.jpg
18801965
Birth: July 24, 1880 26 21 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: February 22, 1965Alachua, Florida, USA
4 years
daughter
Clara B Field Dies; The Herald-Press, Saint Joseph, MI; 24 Oct 1936, Sat., page 2.jpg
18841936
Birth: December 7, 1884 30 25 Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: October 23, 1936Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
1 month
son
son
son
Clyde Reynolds Field Obit; The Herald-Palladium, Saint Joseph, MI; 11 Oct 1978, Wed., page 20.jpg
18861978
Birth: November 7, 1886 32 27 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: September 20, 1978Troy, Pike, Alabama, USA
4 years
son
Jay Holmes Field Obituary;  The Herald-Press, Saint Joseph, Michigan, 26 Nov 1966, Sat., Page 4.jpg
18911966
Birth: January 16, 1891 36 31 Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: November 25, 1966Berrien, Michigan, USA
Birth

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952
1900 United States Federal Census

Marriage

Source: Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952

Divorce Filed

DISMISSED
Michigan, Divorce Records, 1897-1952

Death

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1952
U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current

Media object
Mary Belle Burridge Field Gravemarker.jpg
Mary Belle Burridge Field Gravemarker.jpg
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current