Matilda Rachael PRICE, 18781926 (aged 47 years)

Rachael Matilda Price and Owen Henry Frisbie Wed; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI; 2 Sep 1896, Wed., page 2.jpg
Name
Matilda Rachael /PRICE/
Given names
Matilda Rachael
Nickname
Tillie
Surname
PRICE
Birth
Note: Michigan, Births and Christenings Index, 1867-1911
Birth of a sister
Note: Michigan, Births and Christenings Index, 1867-1911

Michigan, Births and Christenings Index, 1867-1911
U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Consumption
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995

Death of a sister
Cause: Congestion of Bronchial Tubes
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995

Marriage
Note: Michigan, County Marriages, 1822-1940

Michigan, County Marriages, 1822-1940
Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952

Birth of a son
1897 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a son
Note: U.S., World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918
Death of a father
Note: Michigan, U.S., Death Records, 1897-1929
Death of a mother
Cause: Exhaustion & Complications of Bronchial & Heart Lesions; Asthmas
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Death of a brother
Cause: Cardiac Dropsy; Chronic Nephritis; Drank liquor in some form daily
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1897-1920

Michigan, Death Records, 1897-1920
Michigan, U.S., Death Records, 1867-1952
Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995
U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current

Death of a brother
Cause: Suicide by Shooting Himself
Marriage of a son
Burial of a mother
Death
Cause of death: Broncho Pneumonia
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Family with parents
father
Helen Vary and Nathan Price Marriage Record.JPG
18411903
Birth: July 23, 1841 Licking, Ohio, USA
Death: December 13, 1903Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
mother
Helen A Vary Price Obituary; St. Joseph Daily Press, Saint Joseph, MI; 17 Feb 1913, Mon., page 5.jpg
18421913
Birth: January 26, 1842 26 21 Buffalo, Erie, New York, USA
Death: February 16, 1913Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageJuly 27, 1862Berrien, Michigan, USA
1 year
elder brother
Thomas W Price Death; The Herald-Press, Saint Joseph, Michigan, 4 Mar 1936, Wed., Page 6.jpg
18631936
Birth: July 31, 1863 22 21 Buchanan, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: February 28, 1936Niles, Berrien, Michigan, USA
2 years
elder brother
Christopher Price Commits Suicide; St. Joseph Daily Press; Saint Joseph, MI; 2 Sep 1914, Wed., page 1.jpg
18651919
Birth: September 25, 1865 24 23 Buchanan, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: September 1, 1919Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
3 years
elder sister
Florence Abigail Price Marrs Death; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI; 9 Jan 1889, Wed., page 4.jpg
18681889
Birth: August 26, 1868 27 26 Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: January 5, 1889Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
3 years
elder brother
Nathan M Price Dies; The Herald-Press, Saint Joseph, MI; 8 Feb 1918, Fri., page 3.jpg
18711918
Birth: November 29, 1871 30 29 Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: February 1, 1918Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
4 years
elder sister
Mary Ethel Price Burnett Gephart Obituary; The Niles Daily Star, Niles, MI; 20 Jul 1961, Page 2.JPG
18751961
Birth: August 6, 1875 34 33 Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: June 19, 1961Berrien Center, Berrien, Michigan, USA
3 years
herself
Rachael Matilda Price and Owen Henry Frisbie Wed; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI; 2 Sep 1896, Wed., page 2.jpg
18781926
Birth: December 3, 1878 37 36 Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: January 31, 1926Pontiac, Oakland, Michigan, USA
3 years
younger sister
18821940
Birth: April 11, 1882 40 40 Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: October 1, 1940Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Family with Frederick William HEATH
husband
Frederick William Heath Obituary; Ogdensburg Journal, Ogdensburg, NY; 25 May 1943, Page 5.JPG
18681943
Birth: July 23, 1868Lisbon, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: May 25, 1943Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
herself
Rachael Matilda Price and Owen Henry Frisbie Wed; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI; 2 Sep 1896, Wed., page 2.jpg
18781926
Birth: December 3, 1878 37 36 Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: January 31, 1926Pontiac, Oakland, Michigan, USA
son
Private
Family with Orren Henry FRISBIE
husband
Rachael Matilda Price and Owen Henry Frisbie Wed; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI; 2 Sep 1896, Wed., page 2.jpg
18751965
Birth: May 4, 1875Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: December 1965Stuart, Martin, Florida, USA
herself
Rachael Matilda Price and Owen Henry Frisbie Wed; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI; 2 Sep 1896, Wed., page 2.jpg
18781926
Birth: December 3, 1878 37 36 Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: January 31, 1926Pontiac, Oakland, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 1, 1896Benton Harbor, Berrien, Michigan, USA
16 months
son
14 months
son
1898
Birth: February 19, 1898 22 19 Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Orren Henry FRISBIE + Alta Arlene JONES
husband
Rachael Matilda Price and Owen Henry Frisbie Wed; The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI; 2 Sep 1896, Wed., page 2.jpg
18751965
Birth: May 4, 1875Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: December 1965Stuart, Martin, Florida, USA
husband’s wife
18921972
Birth: June 28, 1892Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: November 29, 1972Broward, Florida, USA
Marriage MarriageJuly 3, 1909St Joseph, Indiana, USA
Birth

Michigan, Births and Christenings Index, 1867-1911

Marriage

Michigan, County Marriages, 1822-1940
Michigan, Marriage Records, 1867-1952

Death

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950