Bridget SCUDDER, 16001680 (aged 80 years)

Name
Bridget /SCUDDER/
Birth
Alias
Widow Bridget VERY
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
about 1625 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1627 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
1629 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
1631 (aged 31 years)
Death of a daughter
1631 (aged 31 years)
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Death of a daughter
about 1632 (aged 32 years)
Emigration
about 1634 (aged 34 years)
Marriage
Death of a husband
1650 (aged 50 years)
Will created
1668 (aged 68 years)
Death
Family with Thomas VERRY
partner
15931631
Birth: about 1593Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Death: October 9, 1631Strood, Kent, England
herself
16001680
Birth: about 1600Wiltshire, England
Death: November 30, 1680Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
son
16221684
Birth: October 6, 1622 29 22 Strood, Kent, England
Death: before 1684Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
16271632
Birth: about 1627 34 27
Death: about 1632England
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Edward GILES
husband
herself
16001680
Birth: about 1600Wiltshire, England
Death: November 30, 1680Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage Marriage1636Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
daughter
daughter
son
son
Shared note

Immigrated from Salisbury, England to Salem Mass.

Note