Sophia LADD, 18391916 (aged 77 years)

Sophie Ladd Ingalls Cousin Attends her Funeral; The Ithaca Journal, Ithaca, NY, 24 May 1916, Wed., page 9.jpg
Name
Sophia /LADD/
Given names
Sophia
Surname
LADD
Also known as
Sophia /INGALLS/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Death
May 14, 1916 (aged 77 years)
Family with George Barber INGALLS
husband
George B Ingalls Death; The Ithaca Journal, Ithaca, NY, 11 Dec 1918, Wed., page 7.jpg
18441918
Birth: January 23, 1844 26 21 Groton, Tompkins, New York, USA
Death: December 9, 1918McLean, Tompkins, New York, USA
herself
Marriage Marriage1864
3 years
daughter
Jennie Ingalls Osterhout Funeral; The Post-Star, Glens Falls, NY, 28 Aug 1959, Fri., page 14.jpg
18661959
Birth: September 25, 1866 22 27 New York, USA
Death: August 19, 1959Lake George, Warren, New York, USA
4 years
son
18701907
Birth: February 1870 26 31
Death: August 18, 1907Groton, Tompkins, New York, USA