Elbert VARY, 18681923 (aged 54 years)

Name
Elbert /VARY/
Birth
Alias
Albert
Occupation
Farmer
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Consumption
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995

Death of a mother
Death of a father
Cause: Chronic Nephritis
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Burial of a father
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Death
Family with parents
father
Wm. Franklin Vary Death; South Bend News-Times, South Bend, IN; 28 Jan 1921, Fri., page 7.jpg
18381921
Birth: September 6, 1838 23 18 Sheldon, Wyoming, New York, USA
Death: January 25, 1921Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
mother
18401911
Birth: October 8, 1840 Ohio, USA
Death: March 4, 1911
Marriage MarriageDecember 18, 1858Berrien, Michigan, USA
1 year
elder sister
Fannie Vary Weaver Obituary;  The News-Palladium, Benton Harbor, MI., 20 Dec 1939, Wed, Page 13.jpg
18591939
Birth: November 28, 1859 21 19 Oronoko, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: December 20, 1939Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
9 years
himself
18681923
Birth: November 22, 1868 30 28 Michigan, USA
Death: July 22, 1923Buchanan, Berrien, Michigan, USA
9 years
younger brother
GeorgeClydeVary1877.jpg
18771969
Birth: August 29, 1877 38 36 Buchanan, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: October 1, 1969Bremen, Marshall, Indiana, USA