Howard Arthur WAITE, 19462018 (aged 71 years)

Name
Howard Arthur /WAITE/
Given names
Howard Arthur
Nickname
Doc
Surname
WAITE
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Note: New York State, Death Index, 1957-1968
Military
US ARMY
between 1966 and 1968 (aged 21 years)
Note: He was a truck driver in the Army, delivering fuel through the central highlands of Vietnam during the war from 1966 to 1968. He was inducted into the New York State Senate Veterans Hall of Fame, 2017.
Death of a father
Note: U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
Death of a mother
Note: U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
Death of a sister
Residence
Death of a brother
Cause: Injuries From Car Accident
Death
Family with parents
father
Merritt Duane Waite.jpg
19001985
Birth: January 15, 1900 25 18 Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: September 1, 1985Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA
mother
elder sister
19302004
Birth: February 14, 1930 30 19 Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: December 21, 2004
15 months
elder sister
Mary Louise Waite Greenwood.jpg
19312018
Birth: May 2, 1931 31 21 Champion, New York, USA
Death: October 24, 2018Albany, Albany, New York, USA
13 months
elder brother
Herbert L Waite Sr.jpg
19322020
Birth: May 17, 1932 32 22 Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: June 17, 2020Black River, Jefferson, New York, USA
elder sister
Private
elder brother
Private
elder brother
Private
elder brother
Private
elder brother
Private
elder brother
Harold Lyle Waite.jpg
19382013
Birth: August 20, 1938 38 28 Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: March 19, 2013Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA
elder brother
Private
elder sister
Carol Elizabeth and Kenneth Harry Waite Gravemarker.jpg
19401940
Birth: October 20, 1940 40 30 Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: October 20, 1940Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
elder brother
Private
elder sister
Private
elder sister
Private
elder brother
Private
himself
Howard A Waite.jpg
19462018
Birth: December 23, 1946 46 36 Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: October 6, 2018Syracuse, Onondaga, New York, USA
younger sister
Private
younger brother
Carol Elizabeth and Kenneth Harry Waite Gravemarker.jpg
19501950
Birth: March 7, 1950 50 40 Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: March 7, 1950Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
younger sister
Private
Death
Military

He was a truck driver in the Army, delivering fuel through the central highlands of Vietnam during the war from 1966 to 1968. He was inducted into the New York State Senate Veterans Hall of Fame, 2017.

Media object
Howard A Waite.jpg
Howard A Waite.jpg
Media object
Howard A Waite....jpg
Howard A Waite....jpg
Note: U.S. School Yearbooks, 1880-2012
Media object
Howard Arthur Waite.jpg
Howard Arthur Waite.jpg
Note: U.S. School Yearbooks, 1880-2012
Media object
Howard Arthur Waite...jpg
Howard Arthur Waite...jpg
Note: U.S. School Yearbooks, 1880-2012