Sarah Marilla VARY, 18181872 (aged 53 years)

Sarah Marilla Vary Hull Death; St Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY; 20 Feb 1872, Page 3.JPG
Name
Sarah Marilla /VARY/
Given names
Sarah Marilla
Surname
VARY
Also known as
/Sally/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
1829 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a brother
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Death of a mother
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
1866 (aged 47 years)
Death of a sister
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Death of a sister
Burial of a father
Burial of a mother
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
Richard H and Deborah Foster Vary Gravemarker.jpg
17761839
Birth: February 2, 1776 36 33 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: February 2, 1839Gouverneur, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
mother
DeborahFoster1784.jpg
17841864
Birth: October 25, 1784Connecticut, USA
Death: August 22, 1864Gouverneur, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Marriage MarriageNovember 2, 1805
1 year
elder sister
Lydia Vary Fox & Hazen Eleazer Fox Gravemarker.jpg
18061868
Birth: October 24, 1806 30 21 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: 1868Garden Prairie, Boone, Illinois, USA
2 years
elder sister
Ursula Vary Stone Death; Watertown Daily Times, Watertown, NY, Friday 9 Feb 1900, page 6.JPG
18091900
Birth: February 28, 1809 33 24 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: February 8, 1900De Kalb, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
2 years
elder brother
JudgeJohnFrancisVary1811.jpg
18111899
Birth: July 8, 1811 35 26 St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: September 1899Marion, Alabama, USA
3 years
elder sister
Maria Tabitha Vary Madison gravemarker
18141871
Birth: January 19, 1814 37 29 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: December 2, 1871Fredonia, Chautauqua, New York, USA
2 years
elder brother
18161850
Birth: March 18, 1816 40 31 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: 1850Livingston, Sumter, Alabama, USA
3 years
herself
Sarah Marilla Vary Hull Death; St Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY; 20 Feb 1872, Page 3.JPG
18181872
Birth: December 14, 1818 42 34 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: February 12, 1872Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
6 years
younger brother
BennettHullVary1824.jpg
18241880
Birth: August 18, 1824 48 39 Marcellus, Onondaga, New York, USA
Death: about 1880Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
5 years
younger brother
18291829
Birth: 1829 52 44 Marcellus, Onondaga, New York, USA
Death: 1829
3 years
younger brother
Family with Charles D HULL
partner
Charles D Hull Obituary; St. Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY, Wed., June 13, 1894, page 5.JPG
18141894
Birth: 1814Bennington, Vermont, USA
Death: June 9, 1894Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
herself
Sarah Marilla Vary Hull Death; St Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY; 20 Feb 1872, Page 3.JPG
18181872
Birth: December 14, 1818 42 34 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: February 12, 1872Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
son
1844
Birth: 1844 30 25 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
2 years
son
Bennett Vary Hull Death; The Ogdensburg Journal; Ogdensburg, NY; 4 Mar 1878, Page 3.JPG
18451878
Birth: 1845 31 26 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: March 2, 1878Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
7 years
son
Thomas Frank Hull vs His Father In Supreme Court; The Ogdensburg Journal, Ogdensburg, NY; 6 Aug 1881, Page 3.JPG
18511903
Birth: 1851 37 32 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: December 31, 1903Cook, Illinois, USA
3 years
daughter
Fannie M Hull Death; St Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY; 27 Aug 1879, Page 3.JPG
18531879
Birth: September 1853 39 34 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: August 21, 1879Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
3 years
daughter
1856
Birth: March 16, 1856 42 37 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
4 years
daughter
Sarah Cornelia Hull and Alfred Nichols Wed; The Ogdensburg Advance and St. Lawrence Weekly Democrat, Ogdensburg, NY; 2 Nov 1893, Page 5.JPG
18601913
Birth: March 1860 46 41 Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: January 21, 1913Syracuse, Onondaga, New York, USA