Cecilia VARY, 1832

Name
Cecilia /VARY/
Given names
Cecilia
Surname
VARY
Also known as
/Clodelia/
Birth
Death of a maternal grandmother
Marriage
Note: Ontario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
after 1851 (aged 18 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Cause: Consumption
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950

Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995

Death
Family with parents
father
ColonelWilliamThomasVarySr.jpg
17731848
Birth: December 19, 1773 33 30 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: October 7, 1848Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
mother
17751851
Birth: October 13, 1775 37 33 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: after 1851Ontario, Canada
Marriage MarriageMarch 7, 1793Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
22 months
elder brother
WilliamTVaryJr.jpg
17941883
Birth: 1794 20 18 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: September 7, 1883Dewitt, Clinton, Iowa, USA
6 years
elder brother
Certificate of Unification.jpg
17991863
Birth: 1799 25 23 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: 1863Bosanquet Twp, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
3 years
elder brother
18011856
Birth: 1801 27 25 Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: January 14, 1856Buffalo, Erie, New York, USA
9 years
elder sister
brother
elder brother
Churchill Vary and Fanny Ingleright Marriage Declaration.jpg
18151887
Birth: April 2, 1815 41 39 Varysburg, Wyoming, New York, USA
Death: December 29, 1887Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
3 years
elder sister
1817
Birth: 1817 43 41 Varysburg, Wyoming, New York, USA
Death:
15 years
herself
1832
Birth: January 26, 1832 58 56 Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
Death:
Family with George S BAKER
husband
herself
1832
Birth: January 26, 1832 58 56 Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
Death:
Marriage MarriageJanuary 10, 1847Middlesex, Ontario, Canada
4 years
son
Marriage

Ontario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928