Vary Family

AdelbertCalvinVary.jpg

Adelbert Calvin VARYAge: 50 years18901941

Name
Adelbert Calvin VARY
Birth June 10, 1890 23 23
Alias
Eddie VARY
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Gail Adelbert VARY

Birth of a sisterCora Edna VARY
May 17, 1891 (Age 11 months)
Death of a paternal grandmotherPhilinda T. PAYNE
April 16, 1909 (Age 18 years)
MarriageAddie Zurle PETTYView this family
May 21, 1915 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherEdna Bradley RESSEGUIE
February 26, 1916 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Gail Adelbert VARY
October 25, 1916 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Edna Jewel VARY
October 3, 1919 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterEdna Jewel VARY
after January 14, 1920 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherCalvin Peleg VARY
June 13, 1933 (Age 43 years)
Residence
Death February 9, 1941 (Age 50 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Calvin_EdnaVaryTombstone.jpgEdna Bradley RESSEGUIE
Birth: September 30, 1866 39 36Rochester, Monroe, New York, USA
Death: February 26, 1916Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Marriage: June 26, 1888Livonia, Livingston, New York, USA
23 months
himself
11 months
younger sister
Family with Addie Zurle PETTY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 21, 1915California, USA
17 months
son
GailAdelbertVary_YoungMan.jpgGail Adelbert VARY
Birth: October 25, 1916 26 25El Centro, Imperial, California, USA
Death: November 23, 2001Anaheim, Orange, California, USA
3 years
daughter
BabyJewelVaryTombstone.jpgEdna Jewel VARY
Birth: October 3, 1919 29 28Anaheim, Orange, California, USA
Death: after January 14, 1920Anaheim, Orange, California, USA
Henry Olan McKelvey + Addie Zurle PETTY - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage:

Shared note

He was killed in a car crash between Oceanside and San Clemente CA.

Note

FindaGrave

Birth: Jun. 10, 1890 Livonia Livingston County New York, USA Death: Feb. 9, 1941 San Diego San Diego County California, USA

Married May 21st 1915 in Imperial County, California.

Father of:

Gail Adelbert Vary b. 25 October 1916 in El Centro, Imperial County, California. d. 23 November 2001 in Anaheim, Orange County, California. Married: Muriel V. Rhyno

Jewell Vary b. 3 October 1919 in Anaheim, Orange County, California. d. 1920 in Anaheim, Orange County, California.


Family links: Parents: Calvin Peleg Vary (1866 - 1933) Edna E. Resseguie Vary (1868 - 1916)

Spouse: Addie Z. Petty Vary (1891 - 1951)

Children: Gail Adelbert Vary (1916 - 2001)*

Sibling: Adelbert Calvin Vary (1890 - 1941) Cora Edna Vary Cromwell (1891 - 1925)*

*Calculated relationship

Burial: Loma Vista Memorial Park Fullerton Orange County California, USA

Created by: Butterfly~Kisses Record added: Sep 28, 2016 Find A Grave Memorial# 170679017

Media objectAdelbertCVary_Tomb.jpg
AdelbertCVary_Tomb.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,613 × 1,210 pixels
File size: 425 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Media objectAdelbertCVary_ZurleAPetty_Tomb.jpg
AdelbertCVary_ZurleAPetty_Tomb.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,605 × 753 pixels
File size: 324 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Media objectAdelbertCalvinVary.jpg
AdelbertCalvinVary.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,833 × 2,353 pixels
File size: 297 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectGailAdelbertVary_AdelbertCalvinVary_Gail4yrs8mons.jpg
GailAdelbertVary_AdelbertCalvinVary_Gail4yrs8mons.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,833 × 2,665 pixels
File size: 663 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectAdelbertCalvinVary_BabyGailAdelbertVary.jpg
AdelbertCalvinVary_BabyGailAdelbertVary.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,387 × 2,402 pixels
File size: 517 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectAdelbertCalvinVary_GailAdelbertVary.jpg
AdelbertCalvinVary_GailAdelbertVary.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,219 × 1,849 pixels
File size: 392 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectAdelbert C Vary Crash Victim; Santa Ana Register, Santa Ana, CA, 10 Feb 1941, Mon., page 11.jpg
Adelbert C Vary Crash Victim; Santa Ana Register, Santa Ana, CA, 10 Feb 1941, Mon., page 11.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 366 × 625 pixels
File size: 30 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectAdelbert Calvin Vary Dead; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 26 Feb 1941, Wed., Page 15.jpg
Adelbert Calvin Vary Dead; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 26 Feb 1941, Wed., Page 15.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 429 × 576 pixels
File size: 27 KB
Type: Photo