Vary Family

Burt E. & Julia Hollenbeck

Albert “Burt” Eugene HOLLENBECKAge: 67 years18771945

Name
Albert “Burt” Eugene HOLLENBECK
Given names
E.
Surname
HOLLENBECK
Birth December 30, 1877 25 26

Alias
Burt E. HOLLENBECK
yes

Birth of a brotherFred HOLLENBECK
May 8, 1882 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherLucinda LANDON
December 17, 1883 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherPeleg Green VARY
December 13, 1900 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherCaroline “Carrie” VARY
February 13, 1914 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherEugene W. HOLLENBECK
1931 (Age 53 years)

Death of a wifeJulia F SIMMONS
1942 (Age 64 years)

Death of a brotherFred HOLLENBECK
February 25, 1944 (Age 66 years)
Burial of a brotherFred HOLLENBECK
1944 (Age 66 years)
Death January 11, 1945 (Age 67 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger brother
Family with Julia F SIMMONS - View this family
himself
wife

Shared note

His obituary indicates his name as Burt. He was a member of First Universalist Church, Ancient Craft Lodge F&AM, Odd Fellows and past patron of Rochester Chapter 314, OES.

Media objectBurt E. & Julia HollenbeckBurt E. & Julia Hollenbeck
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 441 × 911 pixels
File size: 174 KB
Media objectBurt E. & Julia HollenbeckBurt E. & Julia Hollenbeck
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,042 × 1,436 pixels
File size: 450 KB
Media objectBurt E Hollenbeck ObituaryBurt E Hollenbeck Obituary
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 484 pixels
File size: 67 KB
Type: Photo
Source: Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY, 14 Jan 1945, Sun., pg 31