Vary Family

John Armstrong Locke Sr. Obit; Daily Press, Newsport News, VA, 13 Dec 2017, Wed., Page A8.jpg

John Armstrong LOCKE Sr.Age: 91 years19262017

Name
John Armstrong LOCKE Sr.
Given names
John Armstrong
Surname
LOCKE
Name suffix
Sr.
Also known as
Jack
Birth April 11, 1926 22 22
Note: U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947
Death of a paternal grandfatherLt. Col. Frank Ely LOCKE
May 16, 1934 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElla M SWETMAN
November 1938 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherMaj. Waterman John LOCKE
January 2, 1961 (Age 34 years)
Note: California, Death Index, 1940-1997
Death of a motherAlice Clara Violet ARMSTRONG
May 9, 1983 (Age 57 years)

Death of a wifeDorothy Ann MOORE
March 2, 2008 (Age 81 years)
Note: Virginia, Death Records, 1912-2014
Death December 8, 2017 (Age 91 years)
Note: United States Obituary Collection
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Father’s family with Virginia May REEVE - View this family
father
step-mother
Virginia May Reeve Obituary; The Times, San Mateo, CA; 15 Jun 1977, Wed., page 15.jpgVirginia May REEVE
Birth: May 15, 1910Phoebus, Hampton City, Virginia, USA
Death: June 11, 1977Moss Beach, San mateo, California, USA
half-sister
Private
Family with Dorothy Ann MOORE - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
son
Private

Birth

U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947

Death

United States Obituary Collection

Media objectJohn Armstrong Locke Sr. Obit; Daily Press, Newsport News, VA, 13 Dec 2017, Wed., Page A8.jpg
John Armstrong Locke Sr. Obit; Daily Press, Newsport News, VA, 13 Dec 2017, Wed., Page A8.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 302 × 514 pixels
File size: 33 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectJohn Armstrong Locke Birth; The Honolulu Advertiser, Honolulu, Hawaii, 18 Apr 1926, Sun., Page 5.jpg
John Armstrong Locke Birth; The Honolulu Advertiser, Honolulu, Hawaii, 18 Apr 1926, Sun., Page 5.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 253 pixels
File size: 26 KB
Type: Photo