Vary Family

Elizabeth Morse Locke Marries Frank B Stone; The Elyria Reporter, Elyria, OH, 12 Mar 1892, Sat., page 5.jpg

Elizabeth E MORSEAge: 85 years18591944

Name
Elizabeth E MORSE
Given names
Elizabeth E
Surname
MORSE
Married name
Elizabeth E LOCKE
Also known as
Lizzie
Birth July 10, 1859
MarriageEdwin Campbell LOCKEView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Lt. Col. Frank Ely LOCKE
April 29, 1879 (Age 19 years)
Death of a husbandEdwin Campbell LOCKE
November 19, 1889 (Age 30 years)
Cause: Dropsy
MarriageFrank Ball STONEView this family
March 9, 1892 (Age 32 years)

Marriage of a childLt. Col. Frank Ely LOCKEElla M SWETMANView this family
October 17, 1902 (Age 43 years)
Note: Ohio, County Marriage Records, 1774-1993
Marriage of a childLt. Col. Frank Ely LOCKEGrace Alma SANBORNView this family
June 12, 1912 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sonLt. Col. Frank Ely LOCKE
May 16, 1934 (Age 74 years)
Death October 7, 1944 (Age 85 years)
Family with Edwin Campbell LOCKE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
Family with Frank Ball STONE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 9, 1892

Media objectElizabeth Morse Locke Marries Frank B Stone; The Elyria Reporter, Elyria, OH, 12 Mar 1892, Sat., page 5.jpg
Elizabeth Morse Locke Marries Frank B Stone; The Elyria Reporter, Elyria, OH, 12 Mar 1892, Sat., page 5.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 239 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo