Vary Family

Hattie Belle FONDAAge: 53 years18641918

Name
Hattie Belle FONDA
Birth November 8, 1864 25 25

Alias
Mehitable
yes

Birth of a brotherWilliam E. FONDA
December 24, 1865 (Age 13 months)

Birth of a sisterMinnie Augusta FONDA
March 12, 1867 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherFrederick Theodore FONDA
1872 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMalvina Thomas VARY
August 10, 1872 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherFranklin Jerome FONDA Jr.
April 2, 1875 (Age 10 years)
Death of a fatherFranklin Jerome FONDA
March 5, 1881 (Age 16 years)
MarriageFred AVERYView this family
1887 (Age 22 years)

Death of a motherEllen E. NASH
January 12, 1899 (Age 34 years)

Death of a brotherFrederick Theodore FONDA
January 23, 1906 (Age 41 years)

Death March 19, 1918 (Age 53 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 6, 1863Rensselaer, New York, USA
16 months
herself
14 months
younger brother
15 months
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Fred AVERY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1887