Vary Family

William Fox and Catharine Kief Fox Gravemarker.jpg

Catherine KIEFAge: 59 years18301889

Name
Catherine KIEF
Given names
Catherine
Surname
KIEF
Married name
Catherine FOX
Also known as
Katie
Birth 1830
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
MarriageWilliam FOXView this family
August 27, 1863 (Age 33 years)
Note: Illinois, Marriage Index, 1860-1920
Death August 14, 1889 (Age 59 years)
Note: New York, Death Index, 1852-1956
Family with William FOX - View this family
husband
William Fox and Catharine Kief Fox Gravemarker.jpgWilliam FOX
Birth: 1834 30 27Marcy, Oneida, New York, USA
Death: April 27, 1906Newport, Herkimer, New York, USA
herself
Marriage: August 27, 1863Garden Prairie, Boone, Illinois, USA

Birth

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current

Marriage

Illinois, Marriage Index, 1860-1920

Death

New York, Death Index, 1852-1956

Media objectWilliam Fox and Catharine Kief Fox Gravemarker.jpg
William Fox and Catharine Kief Fox Gravemarker.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 441 × 588 pixels
File size: 29 KB
Type: Photo