Vary Family

Louise Arms Bullock Weds Russ Avery; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 18 Nov 1936, Wed., page 21.jpg

Louise ARMSAge: 76 years18851962

Name
Louise ARMS
Given names
Louise
Surname
ARMS
Also known as
former Mrs. John G Bullock
Married name
Louise AVERY
Birth April 20, 1885
MarriageJudge Cyrus Hazen Russ AVERYView this family
November 1936 (Age 51 years)

Death of a husbandJudge Cyrus Hazen Russ AVERY
January 25, 1953 (Age 67 years)
Death April 7, 1962 (Age 76 years)
Family with Judge Cyrus Hazen Russ AVERY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 1936
Judge Cyrus Hazen Russ AVERY + May Orchard SMITH - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
May Smith Avery Obituary; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 18 Jun 1935, Tues., page 25.jpgMay Orchard SMITH
Birth: May 25, 1877Salem, Washington, Indiana, USA
Death: June 17, 1935Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Marriage: August 22, 1917Riverside, California, USA

Media objectLouise Arms Bullock Weds Russ Avery; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 18 Nov 1936, Wed., page 21.jpg
Louise Arms Bullock Weds Russ Avery; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 18 Nov 1936, Wed., page 21.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 3,622 pixels
File size: 371 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectLouise Arms Bullock Avery Donates; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 15 Apr 1957, Mon. Page 44.jpg
Louise Arms Bullock Avery Donates; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 15 Apr 1957, Mon. Page 44.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 554 pixels
File size: 101 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectLouise Arms Bullock Avery and Daughter Plan Charity Ball; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 27 Nov 1938, Sun., page 59.jpg
Louise Arms Bullock Avery and Daughter Plan Charity Ball; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 27 Nov 1938, Sun., page 59.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 498 pixels
File size: 53 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectLouise Arms Bullock Avery Receives Half of Husbands Estate; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles,CA; 18 Feb 1953, Wed., page 18.jpg
Louise Arms Bullock Avery Receives Half of Husbands Estate; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles,CA; 18 Feb 1953, Wed., page 18.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 2,162 pixels
File size: 235 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectLouise Arms Bullock Avery Fights To Keep Property; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 1 Nov 1953, Sun., page 136.jpg
Louise Arms Bullock Avery Fights To Keep Property; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 1 Nov 1953, Sun., page 136.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 743 pixels
File size: 198 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectLouise Arms Bullock Death; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 9 apr 1962, Mon., page 38.jpg
Louise Arms Bullock Death; The Los Angeles Times, Los Angeles, CA; 9 apr 1962, Mon., page 38.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 540 × 2,406 pixels
File size: 598 KB
Type: Photo