Vary Family

John Francis Vary Obituary; The Tampa Tribune; Tampa, FL.,; 01 Nov 1975; Sat., Page 1.jpg

John Francis VARY Sr.Age: 76 years18991975

Name
John Francis VARY Sr.
Birth August 26, 1899 34 33
Alias
J. Frank VARY
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Francis VARY
September 1899 (Age 6 days)
Birth of a sisterAmie VARY
April 10, 1901 (Age 19 months)

Death of a sisterEvelyn A. VARY
1920 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
John Francis VARY Jr.
March 8, 1935 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherWooten Moore VARY
July 6, 1936 (Age 36 years)
Death of a brotherWooton Moore VARY Jr.
1944 (Age 44 years)

Burial of a brotherWooton Moore VARY Jr.
1944 (Age 44 years)
Address: 3600 Adams Street College Park Fulton County Georgia USA Postal Code: 30337
Divorce 1949 (Age 49 years)

Note: from Mary McCollum
MarriageGracye Kathrine HILLView this family
1950 (Age 50 years)
Death of a motherEthel Annie HURT
1956 (Age 56 years)

Death of a sonJohn Francis VARY Jr.
April 11, 1960 (Age 60 years)

Death of a sisterAnnie Ray VARY
June 8, 1963 (Age 63 years)

Death October 31, 1975 (Age 76 years)
Burial
Address: 4207 E. Lake Avenue Tampa Hillsborough County Florida USA Postal Code: 33610-8035 Phone: 813-626-3161
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 21, 1890Fulton, Georgia, USA
14 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
19 months
younger sister
Family with Mary Elizabeth MCCOLLUM - View this family
himself
wife
son
son
Private
Family with Gracye Kathrine HILL - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1950Pinellas, Florida, USA

Divorce

from Mary McCollum

Shared note

He had been with the Seaboard Railroad for 50 years when he retired as a conductor.

Note

FindAGrave

Birth: Aug. 26, 1899 Death: Oct. 31, 1975

Note: double stone with Gracye K. Vary

Burial: Garden of Memories Cemetery Tampa Hillsborough County Florida, USA

Media objectJohn Francis Vary Obituary; The Tampa Tribune; Tampa, FL.,; 01 Nov 1975; Sat., Page 1.jpg
John Francis Vary Obituary; The Tampa Tribune; Tampa, FL.,; 01 Nov 1975; Sat., Page 1.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 510 × 2,785 pixels
File size: 1,222 KB
Type: Photo