Vary Family

Frances 1852

Name
Frances
Given names
Frances
Married name
Frances CROCKER
Also known as
Fanny
Birth 1852
MarriageJohn W CROCKERView this family
1872 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Frederick Signor CROCKER
October 8, 1873 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Donald Divinity CROCKER
September 20, 1875 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
INFANT CROCKER
February 23, 1880 (Age 28 years)
Death of a daughterINFANT CROCKER
February 23, 1880 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a childFrederick Signor CROCKERHuldah E PETERSONView this family
February 11, 1901 (Age 49 years)
Note: DIVORCED (1940 census)
Death of a husbandJohn W CROCKER
February 19, 1911 (Age 59 years)
Cause: Erysipelas (St. Anthony's Fire)
Death of a sonFrederick Signor CROCKER
December 4, 1947 (Age 95 years)
Note: New York, Death Index, 1852-1956
Death of a sonDonald Divinity CROCKER
October 29, 1952 (Age 100 years)
Note: New York, Death Index, 1852-1956
Family with John W CROCKER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1872
21 months
son
Frederick Signor CROCKER
Birth: October 8, 1873 41 21Chautauqua, New York, USA
Death: December 4, 1947Jamestown, Chautauqua, New York, USA
23 months
son
4 years
daughter
INFANT CROCKER
Birth: February 23, 1880 48 28Chautauqua, New York, USA
Death: February 23, 1880Chautauqua, New York, USA
John W CROCKER + Almeria WEBSTER - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: November 5, 1851Portland, Chautauqua, New York, USA
18 months
step-son
Frank J CROCKER
Birth: May 8, 1853 21 20Portland, Chautauqua, New York, USA
Death: February 3, 1855Portland, Chautauqua, New York, USA
5 years
step-son
6 years
step-son
Harvey D CROCKER
Birth: November 24, 1862 31 30Fredonia, Chautauqua, New York, USA
Death: June 24, 1863Fredonia, Chautauqua, New York, USA