Vary Family

Elsie Maria CROCKERAge: 24 years18301854

Name
Elsie Maria CROCKER
Given names
Elsie Maria
Surname
CROCKER
Also known as
Eliza
Birth 1830 50 21
MarriageWadsworth Morton PALMERView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherJohn W CROCKER
November 23, 1831 (Age 22 months)
Birth of a brotherLewis CROCKER
December 3, 1833 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherLewis CROCKER
December 25, 1835 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherLewis L CROCKER
January 25, 1836 (Age 6 years)
Note: New York, Find A Grave Index, 1660-2012
Birth of a brotherSilas Thomas CROCKER
February 14, 1842 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Ann CROCKER
January 14, 1846 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Lewis W PALMER
1853 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a sisterJennie M CROCKER
February 21, 1854 (Age 24 years)
Death 1854 (Age 24 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
23 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Lewis CROCKER
Birth: December 3, 1833 53 25Kinderhook, Columbia, New York, USA
Death: December 25, 1835Portland, Chautauqua, New York, USA
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
8 years
younger sister
Jennie M CROCKER
Birth: February 21, 1854 74 45Pomfret, Chautauqua, New York, USA
Death: November 1, 1893Pomfret, Chautauqua, New York, USA
Father’s family with Love SPENCER - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 3, 1803
3 years
half-brother
14 years
half-sister
Family with Wadsworth Morton PALMER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son