Vary Family

Bridget SCUDDERAge: 80 years16001680

Name
Bridget SCUDDER
Birth about 1600
Alias
Widow Bridget VERY
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Samuel VERY
October 6, 1622 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Thomas VERY
about 1625 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Bridget VERY
about 1627 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Francis VERY
1629 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Temperance VARY
1631 (Age 31 years)

Death of a husbandThomas VERRY
October 9, 1631 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterTemperance VARY
1631 (Age 31 years)
Burial of a husbandThomas VERRY
October 29, 1631 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterBridget VERY
about 1632 (Age 32 years)
Emigration about 1634 (Age 34 years)

MarriageEdward GILESView this family
1636 (Age 36 years)
Death of a husbandEdward GILES
1650 (Age 50 years)

Will created 1668 (Age 68 years)

Death November 30, 1680 (Age 80 years)
Family with Thomas VERRY - View this family
husband
herself
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Edward GILES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1636Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
daughter
daughter
son
son

Shared note

Immigrated from Salisbury, England to Salem Mass.

Note