Vary Family

Elizabeth M Johnson.jpg

Elizabeth M. JOHNSONAge: 87 years19031990

Name
Elizabeth M. JOHNSON
Given names
Elizabeth M.
Surname
JOHNSON
Also known as
Betty
Birth May 18, 1903 35 29
Note: Wisconsin, Birth Index, 1820-1907
MarriageHoward D L MERTZView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterEvelyn JOHNSON
February 26, 1905 (Age 21 months)
Note: California, Death Index, 1940-1997
Birth of a sisterLeytha Glyndwr JOHNSON
February 19, 1907 (Age 3 years)
Note: Wisconsin, Birth Index, 1820-1907
Birth of a sisterMaxine E JOHNSON
September 30, 1908 (Age 5 years)
Note: U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014
Birth of a brotherBurtron Mitchell JOHNSON
January 9, 1911 (Age 7 years)
Note: U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947
Birth of a brotherGerald Jerome “Jerry” JOHNSON
March 26, 1913 (Age 9 years)
Note: U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010
Death of a maternal grandmotherPhoebe Elizabeth VARY
March 17, 1917 (Age 13 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn George BELL
November 14, 1923 (Age 20 years)
Note: Newspapers.com Obituary Index, 1800s-current
Death of a motherStella Adele “Della” BELL
August 19, 1939 (Age 36 years)
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Death of a fatherEdwin Martin JOHNSON
December 12, 1955 (Age 52 years)
Note: Newspapers.com Obituary Index, 1800s-current
Death of a husbandHoward D L MERTZ
September 10, 1960 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sisterEvelyn JOHNSON
September 14, 1967 (Age 64 years)
Note: California, Death Index, 1940-1997
Death of a sisterMaxine E JOHNSON
March 13, 1974 (Age 70 years)
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Death of a sisterEdna Marie JOHNSON
July 19, 1974 (Age 71 years)
Note: Wisconsin Death Index, 1959-1997
Death of a sisterMyra Belle JOHNSON
October 1, 1979 (Age 76 years)
Note: Wisconsin Death Index, 1959-1997
Death May 29, 1990 (Age 87 years)
Note: Wisconsin Death Index, 1959-1997
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 13, 1896Marshfield, Wood, Wisconsin, USA
10 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
21 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Leytha G Johnson Steffen Obituary; The Oshkosh Northwestern; Oshkosh, WI; 16 Dec 1992, Wed., page 29.jpgLeytha Glyndwr JOHNSON
Birth: February 19, 1907 39 33Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: December 15, 1992Menasha, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
19 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Burtron Mitchell JOHNSON
Birth: January 9, 1911 43 37Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 16, 1992Hollywood, Broward, Florida, USA
2 years
younger brother
Gerald Jerome Johnson Obituary; The Post-Crescent, Appleton, WI; 19 Feb 1996, Mon., page 14.jpgGerald Jerome “Jerry” JOHNSON
Birth: March 26, 1913 45 39Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 16, 1996Appleton, Outagamie, Wisconsin, USA
Family with Howard D L MERTZ - View this family
husband
Howard D. L. Mertz Death; The Post-Crescent; Appleton, WI; 12 Sep 1960, Mon., page 36.jpgHoward D L MERTZ
Birth: June 12, 1901Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 10, 1960Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
herself
Marriage:

Birth

Wisconsin, Birth Index, 1820-1907 U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Death

Wisconsin Death Index, 1959-1997 U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007

Media objectElizabeth Johnson Mertz Obituary; The Post-Crescent, Appleton, WI; 30 May 1990, Wed., page 23.jpg
Elizabeth Johnson Mertz Obituary; The Post-Crescent, Appleton, WI; 30 May 1990, Wed., page 23.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 529 × 877 pixels
File size: 217 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectElizabeth M Johnson.jpg
Elizabeth M Johnson.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 427 × 570 pixels
File size: 17 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes