Vary Family

Delavan Charles GREENAge: 46 years18951942

Name
Delavan Charles GREEN
Birth November 23, 1895 38 37
Alias
Charles Delevan Green
yes

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Jane LYMAN
February 8, 1896 (Age 2 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAlfred GREEN
November 22, 1907 (Age 11 years)
Death of a motherMary Eliza HENRY
February 2, 1918 (Age 22 years)
Residence 1918 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Alfred GREEN
March 11, 1922 (Age 26 years)
Residence 1922 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Delevan GREEN
January 10, 1930 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#2
David Robert GREEN
July 18, 1935 (Age 39 years)

Death November 1942 (Age 46 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 21, 1880
11 months
elder sister
Edith May GREEN
Birth: August 17, 1881 24 23Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: June 29, 1945Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
2 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
13 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
23 months
himself
Family with Vera Mae CAMPANY - View this family
himself
wife
son
6 years
son
daughter
Private