Vary Family

Florence Isabelle BROWNAge: 84 years18551940

Name
Florence Isabelle BROWN
Birth June 4, 1855 30 27
Alias
Flora
yes

Birth of a brotherWellington J. BROWN
1859 (Age 3 years)
Death of a motherJane HARRIS
January 12, 1864 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherZada MEAD
June 6, 1873 (Age 18 years)
MarriagePeter A. DEKINView this family
July 1875 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Spencer DEKIN
1879 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Lillian Florence DEKIN
February 1, 1882 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherWellington C. BROWN
April 7, 1883 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Bertha May DEKIN
1884 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Harry F. DEKIN
1896 (Age 40 years)

Marriage of a childOscar WORMWOODLillian Florence DEKINView this family
July 5, 1905 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sisterAntoinett BROWN
before 1921 (Age 65 years)

Death of a sisterEdna Amelia BROWN
November 11, 1921 (Age 66 years)
Residence 1921 (Age 65 years)
Death of a husbandPeter A. DEKIN
1926 (Age 70 years)

Death of a sisterHarriett J. BROWN
1929 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterDelaphine Ada BROWN
October 28, 1929 (Age 74 years)

Burial of a sisterDelaphine Ada BROWN
1929 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherWellington J. BROWN
January 7, 1933 (Age 77 years)
Death April 15, 1940 (Age 84 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
5 years
younger brother
Family with Peter A. DEKIN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 1875Lewis, New York, USA
5 years
son
3 years
daughter
Lillian Florence DEKIN
Birth: February 1, 1882 34 26Turin, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: February 14, 1953Otter Creek, Lewis, New York, USA
3 years
daughter
13 years
son