Vary Family

Anna B Walkinshaw Vary Celebrates 92nd Birthday

Anna Brown WALKINSHAWAge: 92 years18451937

Name
Anna Brown WALKINSHAW
Birth 1845
Alias
Annie B. WALKINSHAW
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Milton A. VARY
1869 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Sarah Jane VARY
May 12, 1873 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anna Sophronia VARY
June 19, 1875 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
James Abiel VARY
July 14, 1881 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Sophronia VARY
October 27, 1904 (Age 59 years)
Death of a husbandAlbert Rouse VARY
July 9, 1905 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sonMilton A. VARY
1905 (Age 60 years)

Death of a daughterSarah Jane VARY
1911 (Age 66 years)

Death of a sonJames Abiel VARY
March 1934 (Age 89 years)

ResidenceAlbert Rouse VARYView this family

Death 1937 (Age 92 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Albert Rouse VARY - View this family
husband
herself
son
4 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
6 years
son

Media objectAnna B Walkinshaw Vary Celebrates 92nd BirthdayAnna B Walkinshaw Vary Celebrates 92nd Birthday
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 628 pixels
File size: 64 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Source: Marshall Evening Chronicle, Marshall, MI, 18 Feb 1937, Thurs., page 1
Media objectAnna B Walkinshaw Vary FuneralAnna B Walkinshaw Vary Funeral
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 818 pixels
File size: 87 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Source: Marshall Evening Chronicle, Marshall, MI, 13 Apr 1937, Tue., page 1
Media objectAnna B Walkinshaw Vary ObituaryAnna B Walkinshaw Vary Obituary
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 1,455 pixels
File size: 147 KB
Type: Photo
Source: Battle Creek Enquirer, Battle Creek, MI., 9 Apr 1936, Fri., page 18
Media objectAnna Walkinshaw Vary Celebrates 90th BirthdayAnna Walkinshaw Vary Celebrates 90th Birthday
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 2,264 pixels
File size: 188 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Source: Battle Creek Enquirer, Battle Creek, MI., 17 Feb 1935, Sun., page 8
Media objectAnna Walkinshaw Vary Suffers StrokeAnna Walkinshaw Vary Suffers Stroke
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 400 × 195 pixels
File size: 22 KB
Type: Photo
Source: Marshall Evening Chronicle, Marshall, MI, 23 Jan 1937, Sat., page 2
Media objectAnna Walkinshaw Vary ImprovingAnna Walkinshaw Vary Improving
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 400 × 171 pixels
File size: 16 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Source: Marshall Evening Chronicle, Marshall, MI, 29 Jan 1937, Fri., Page 2