Vary Family

Griffith Edwin JONESAge: 85 years18891974

Name
Griffith Edwin JONES
Birth May 8, 1889 31 36
Alias
G. Edwin
yes

Alias
Edwin G. JONES
yes

Birth of a sisterMary Fridiswid JONES
May 8, 1892 (Age 3 years)
Residence 1900 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Eliazbeth Marie JONES
June 3, 1919 (Age 30 years)
Death of a daughterEliazbeth Marie JONES
April 10, 1920 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam J. JONES
September 5, 1923 (Age 34 years)
Residence 1923 (Age 33 years)
Residence 1930 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherEmma Jane LITTLER
August 12, 1937 (Age 48 years)
Death May 26, 1974 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 28, 1885Constableville, Lewis, New York, USA
17 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
Family with Mary Edna GREEN - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Eliazbeth Marie JONES
Birth: June 3, 1919 30 30Lorraine, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: April 10, 1920Lorraine, Jefferson, New York, USA
son
Private