Vary Family

Thomas Egbert BEECHERAge: 76 years18251902

Name
Thomas Egbert BEECHER
Birth February 10, 1825 51 45
Alias
T. E.
yes

Death of a fatherJohn W. BEECHER
April 27, 1845 (Age 20 years)
MarriageMaria A. DEWEYView this family
about 1850 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Henry Ward BEECHER
April 1859 (Age 34 years)
Occupation
Farmer
1860 (Age 34 years)

Marriage of a childHenry Ward BEECHERIda Louise VAN ARNAMView this family
June 4, 1880 (Age 55 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Williston BEECHER
December 23, 1893 (Age 68 years)
Death of a brotherWashington BEECHER
April 28, 1894 (Age 69 years)
Residence 1900 (Age 74 years)
Death 1902 (Age 76 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
-13 years
elder brother
Washington BEECHER
Birth: 1811 37 31Rutland, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: April 28, 1894Rutland, Jefferson, New York, USA
10 years
elder brother
John Williston BEECHER
Birth: October 23, 1820 47 41Rutland, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: December 23, 1893Rutland, Jefferson, New York, USA
Family with Maria A. DEWEY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1850
9 years
son

Shared note

Both of his parents were born in Connecticut.