Vary Family

Catharine Littleton WARNER1861

Name
Catharine Littleton WARNER
Birth 1861 42
Alias
Katie
yes

Death of a fatherCharles G. WARNER
1865 (Age 4 years)

Death of a motherAmanda G. LITTLETON
1865 (Age 4 years)

MarriageWilliam Lewis VARYView this family
1880 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Alton M. VARY
February 1881 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Charles William VARY
July 29, 1888 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Minnie I. VARY
May 1889 (Age 28 years)
Residence 1900 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterAlton M. VARY
1946 (Age 85 years)

Death of a sonCharles William VARY
January 31, 1966 (Age 105 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with William Lewis VARY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1880
son
daughter
8 years
son
10 months
daughter
William Lewis VARY + Minnie DIBBLE - View this family
husband
husband’s wife

Shared note

DAR ID Number 58471