Vary Family

Ellen DALESAge: 24 years18891913

Name
Ellen DALES
Given names
Ellen
Surname
DALES
Birth 1889
Alias
Nellie DALE
yes

Birth of a sisterAnnie Sophia DALES
February 7, 1895 (Age 6 years)
Source: Ontario, Canada Births, 1869-1913
MarriageAlbert Edward Henry MOTHERSELLView this family
June 21, 1905 (Age 16 years)
Source: Ontario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928
Birth of a daughter
#1
Unnamed MOTHERSELL
March 21, 1906 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Effie Ellen MOTHERSELL
March 21, 1906 (Age 17 years)
Death of a daughterUnnamed MOTHERSELL
March 23, 1906 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a daughterUnnamed MOTHERSELL
March 23, 1906 (Age 17 years)
Death of a daughterEffie Ellen MOTHERSELL
September 4, 1906 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a daughterEffie Ellen MOTHERSELL
September 4, 1906 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Evelyn Thelma MOTHERSELL
March 24, 1907 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary MOTHERSELL
September 1910 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Albert MOTHERSELL
January 1913 (Age 24 years)
Death May 12, 1913 (Age 24 years)
Cause of death: Tuberculosis
Source: Ontario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
younger sister
-5 years
herself
Family with Albert Edward Henry MOTHERSELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 21, 1905Grey, Ontario, Canada
9 months
daughter
Unnamed MOTHERSELL
Birth: March 21, 1906 21 17Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 23, 1906Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
daughter
Effie Ellen MOTHERSELL
Birth: March 21, 1906 21 17Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Death: September 4, 1906Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
1 year
daughter
4 years
daughter
2 years
son
Albert MOTHERSELL
Birth: January 1913 27 24Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Death: July 24, 1913Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Albert Edward Henry MOTHERSELL + Emily Louise JONES - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 20, 1914Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
6 months
step-son
Bryant Melvile MOTHERSELL
Birth: November 7, 1914 29 29Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 9, 1981Windsor, Essex, Ontario, Canada
Albert Edward Henry MOTHERSELL + Violet Loraine LAWRENCE - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1924

MarriageOntario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928
DeathOntario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947