Vary Family

Francis Michel COONEY1890

Name
Francis Michel COONEY
Birth March 15, 1890 29 25
Alias
Frank
yes

Birth of a sisterAlma Eveline COONEY
February 27, 1893 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Arthur COONEY
September 18, 1895 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherLydia Emeline VARY
August 24, 1896 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward David COONEY
October 18, 1898 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherPercy Llewellan COONEY
July 28, 1901 (Age 11 years)

Death of a fatherJames Patrick COONEY
April 26, 1904 (Age 14 years)
Note: Glen Ewen, Assiniboia East, The Territories
Death of a brotherJames Henry COONEY
January 22, 1908 (Age 17 years)
Note: Glen Ewen, Assiniboia East, The Territories
Death of a brotherWilliam Arthur COONEY
November 10, 1917 (Age 27 years)

Note: Passchendaele
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Henry SPENCER Sr.
March 15, 1927 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherPercy Llewellan COONEY
February 15, 1941 (Age 50 years)

Death of a sisterAlma Eveline COONEY
May 13, 1957 (Age 67 years)
Death of a motherCaroline Carrie SPENCER
December 7, 1961 (Age 71 years)
Death of a brotherEdward David COONEY
March 26, 1962 (Age 72 years)
Death of a wifeBertha KNOTT
April 6, 1971 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 11, 1884Wiarton, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
11 months
elder brother
James Henry COONEY
Birth: May 16, 1885 25 20Ontario, Canada
Death: January 22, 1908Saskatchewan, Canada
2 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Edward David COONEY
Birth: October 18, 1898 38 33Assiniboia East, Northwest Territories, Canada
Death: March 26, 1962Brandon, Westman Region, Manitoba, Canada
3 years
younger brother
Family with Bertha KNOTT - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private