Vary Family

Albert Ernest Vary family

Lorne Ira VARYAge: 73 years19051979

Name
Lorne Ira VARY
Birth September 7, 1905 33 26
Alias
Spike
yes

Birth of a brotherAustin James VARY
November 3, 1907 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherAustin James VARY
January 20, 1913 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Henry VARY
August 15, 1918 (Age 12 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Louisa STEBBINS
February 17, 1920 (Age 14 years)

Death of a fatherAlbert Ernest VARY
August 3, 1939 (Age 33 years)
MarriageMaxine Llewella JONESView this family
June 14, 1944 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherEllen Jane WRATHELL
October 19, 1956 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge William VARY
February 15, 1960 (Age 54 years)
Death of a wifeMaxine Llewella JONES
June 20, 1964 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherSamuel Ernest VARY
August 3, 1964 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherPercy Wilfred VARY
April 9, 1966 (Age 60 years)
Death April 26, 1979 (Age 73 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 16, 1896Keppel, Grey, Ontario, Canada
3 years
elder brother
Albert Ernest Vary familySamuel Ernest VARY
Birth: November 22, 1899 28 21Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 3, 1964Port Stanley, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
3 years
elder brother
George William Vary and Father Albert Ernest VaryGeorge William VARY
Birth: November 29, 1902 31 24Southampton, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 15, 1960Port Stanley, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
9 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
Albert Ernest Vary familyLorne Ira VARY
Birth: September 7, 1905 33 26Southampton, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 26, 1979Port Stanley, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
2 years
younger brother
Austin James VARY
Birth: November 3, 1907 36 29Southampton, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 20, 1913Southampton, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Family with Maxine Llewella JONES - View this family
himself
Albert Ernest Vary familyLorne Ira VARY
Birth: September 7, 1905 33 26Southampton, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 26, 1979Port Stanley, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
wife
Marriage: June 14, 1944St. Thomas, Elgin, Ontario, Canada

Shared note

He was called "Spike" because of his tall, slender build.

Media objectAlbert Ernest Vary familyAlbert Ernest Vary family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 400 × 390 pixels
File size: 35 KB
Type: Photo
Note: Ellen Jane Wrathell Vary, George William, Samuel Ernest, Percy Wilfred, Albert Ernest and in front Lorne Ira