Vary Family

Ira Allen MOTHERSELLAge: 60 years19041964

Name
Ira Allen MOTHERSELL
Birth February 4, 1904 49 39
Alias
Bud
yes

Birth of a brotherBryant M. MOTHERSELL
1904

Birth of a sisterBertha M. MOTHERSELL
1904

Death of a brotherBryant M. MOTHERSELL
1906 (Age 22 months)

Death of a fatherJohn Thompson MOTHERSELL
November 13, 1916 (Age 12 years)
Cause: Obstipation
Source: Ontario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Henry VARY
August 15, 1918 (Age 14 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Louisa STEBBINS
February 17, 1920 (Age 16 years)

Death of a motherElizabeth Jane VARY
September 6, 1939 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie Florence MOTHERSELL
January 28, 1952 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sisterNora Mary MOTHERSELL
November 6, 1959 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Tobias MOTHERSELL
April 22, 1961 (Age 57 years)
Death May 19, 1964 (Age 60 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 25, 1884Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
10 months
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
elder sister
17 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
Ira Allen MOTHERSELL
Birth: February 4, 1904 49 39Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 19, 1964Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
11 months
brother
1 year
sister
Family with Amelia LEGATE - View this family
himself
Ira Allen MOTHERSELL
Birth: February 4, 1904 49 39Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 19, 1964Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
wife
son
Private
daughter
Private