Vary Family

Euphemia Elizabeth MOTHERSELLAge: 88 years18861975

Name
Euphemia Elizabeth MOTHERSELL
Birth May 15, 1886 31 21
Alias
Effie MOTHERSELL
yes

Birth of a brotherWilliam John MOTHERSELL
June 4, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Tobias MOTHERSELL
February 4, 1893 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterNora Mary MOTHERSELL
May 25, 1894 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherWellington Kelly MOTHERSELL
August 3, 1895 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAnnie Florence MOTHERSELL
December 9, 1897 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherCalvin Burt MOTHERSELL
April 10, 1899 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterBertha Clare MOTHERSELL
April 10, 1899 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterLillian Martha MOTHERSELL
September 10, 1900 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherIra Allen MOTHERSELL
February 4, 1904 (Age 17 years)
MarriageWilliam Cross RAMSEYView this family
November 17, 1904 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a brotherBryant M. MOTHERSELL
1904 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a sisterBertha M. MOTHERSELL
1904 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a son
#1
William Garfield RAMSEY
April 27, 1905 (Age 18 years)

Death of a brotherBryant M. MOTHERSELL
1906 (Age 19 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Thompson MOTHERSELL
November 13, 1916 (Age 30 years)
Cause: Obstipation
Source: Ontario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Henry VARY
August 15, 1918 (Age 32 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Louisa STEBBINS
February 17, 1920 (Age 33 years)

Death of a motherElizabeth Jane VARY
September 6, 1939 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie Florence MOTHERSELL
January 28, 1952 (Age 65 years)
Death of a sisterNora Mary MOTHERSELL
November 6, 1959 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Tobias MOTHERSELL
April 22, 1961 (Age 74 years)
Death of a brotherIra Allen MOTHERSELL
May 19, 1964 (Age 78 years)
Death of a brotherWellington Kelly MOTHERSELL
March 30, 1966 (Age 79 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam John MOTHERSELL
October 26, 1968 (Age 82 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam John MOTHERSELL
October 28, 1968 (Age 82 years)
Death of a sisterLillian Martha MOTHERSELL
August 20, 1969 (Age 83 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Edward Henry MOTHERSELL
August 7, 1974 (Age 88 years)
Death February 5, 1975 (Age 88 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 25, 1884Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
10 months
elder brother
15 months
herself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
16 months
younger sister
14 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
younger sister
17 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Ira Allen MOTHERSELL
Birth: February 4, 1904 49 39Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 19, 1964Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
11 months
younger brother
1 year
younger sister
Family with William Cross RAMSEY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 17, 1904Grey, Ontario, Canada
5 months
son