Vary Family

Francois BENOITAge: 35 years18421877

Name
Francois BENOIT
Given names
Francois
Surname
BENOIT
Also known as
Francis Benway
Birth July 17, 1842
Alias
Francis BENOIT
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth J. CAUSLEY
October 10, 1868 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterElizabeth J. CAUSLEY
October 25, 1868 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Silas Thomas CAUSLEY
January 23, 1871 (Age 28 years)
MarriageEunice Ann VARYView this family
December 19, 1874 (Age 32 years)
Note: Divorced
Death November 19, 1877 (Age 35 years)
Cause of death: Congestion
Family with Eunice Ann VARY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 19, 1874St. Clair, Michigan, USA
-6 years
daughter
2 years
son
Silas Thomas CAUSLEY
Birth: January 23, 1871Sarnia, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
Death: June 26, 1890Au Sable, Iosco, Micigan, USA
Silas CAUSLEY + Eunice Ann VARY - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: August 26, 1867Sarnia, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
14 months
daughter
2 years
son
Silas Thomas CAUSLEY
Birth: January 23, 1871Sarnia, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
Death: June 26, 1890Au Sable, Iosco, Micigan, USA
20 months
step-son
Adolph LUBENAW + Eunice Ann VARY - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: March 22, 1886Black River, Alcona, Michigan, USA
August KEUHL + Eunice Ann VARY - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: October 9, 1899Tawas City, Iosco, Michigan, USa
Charles E YOUNG + Eunice Ann VARY - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: April 29, 1894Wisconsin, USA

Marriage

Divorced Michigan, County Marriages, 1822-1940