Vary Family

Stella Adele Bell Johnson Death; The Post-Crescent, Appleton, WI; 19 Aug 1939, Sat., page 8.jpg

Stella Adele BELLAge: 64 years18741939

Name
Stella Adele BELL
Given names
Stella Adele
Surname
BELL
Also known as
Della
Birth December 17, 1874 36 27
Birth of a brotherByron Oliver BELL Sr.
July 1883 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterIna A. BELL
June 1887 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Irene BELL
April 3, 1889 (Age 14 years)
MarriageEdwin Martin JOHNSONView this family
January 13, 1896 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Myra Belle JOHNSON
October 30, 1896 (Age 21 years)
Source: Wisconsin, Births and Christenings Index, 1801-1928
Source: Wisconsin, Birth Index, 1820-1907
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary MUTTART
March 11, 1898 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Edna Marie JOHNSON
November 23, 1898 (Age 23 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Mary ADAIR
January 20, 1900 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elizabeth M. JOHNSON
May 18, 1903 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Evelyn JOHNSON
February 26, 1905 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Letha G JOHNSON
February 19, 1907 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maxine JOHNSON
September 30, 1908 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Mitchell JOHNSON
January 9, 1911 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Gerald JOHNSON
March 26, 1913 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherPhoebe Elizabeth VARY
May 18, 1917 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherJohn George BELL
1923 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childClayton Hugh MCKINNONMaxine JOHNSONView this family
June 30, 1939 (Age 64 years)
Death August 19, 1939 (Age 64 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 2, 1865Bosanquet, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
1 year
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
9 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
Family with Edwin Martin JOHNSON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 13, 1896Marshfield, Wood, Wisconsin, USA
10 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Edna Marie JOHNSON
Birth: November 23, 1898 30 23Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: July 19, 1974Menasha, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
5 years
daughter
Elizabeth M. JOHNSON
Birth: May 18, 1903 35 28Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: May 1990Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
21 months
daughter
Evelyn JOHNSON
Birth: February 26, 1905 37 30Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 14, 1967San Diego, San Diego, California, USA
6 years
son
Mitchell JOHNSON
Birth: January 9, 1911 43 36Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: September 16, 1992Hollywood, Broward, Florida, USA
2 years
son
Gerald JOHNSON
Birth: March 26, 1913 45 38Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: February 16, 1996Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
-6 years
daughter
Letha G JOHNSON
Birth: February 19, 1907 39 32Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: December 15, 1992Menasha, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
19 months
daughter
Maxine JOHNSON
Birth: September 30, 1908 40 33Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA
Death: March 13, 1974Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA

Media objectStella Adele Bell Johnson Death; The Post-Crescent, Appleton, WI; 19 Aug 1939, Sat., page 8.jpg
Stella Adele Bell Johnson Death; The Post-Crescent, Appleton, WI; 19 Aug 1939, Sat., page 8.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 902 pixels
File size: 85 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectStella Adele Bell & Edwin Martin Johnson Wed; The Weekly Wisconsin, Milwaukee, WI, 18 Jan 1896, Saturday, Page 3.jpg
Stella Adele Bell & Edwin Martin Johnson Wed; The Weekly Wisconsin, Milwaukee, WI, 18 Jan 1896, Saturday, Page 3.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 400 × 92 pixels
File size: 9 KB
Type: Photo