Vary Family

GeorgeSamuelVary1868.jpg

George Samuel VARYAge: 32 years18681900

Name
George Samuel VARY
Birth January 11, 1868 30 25
Alias
Sam VARY
yes

Birth of a brotherAlbert Ernest VARY
September 10, 1871 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterNellie Harriet VARY
February 15, 1874 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Thomas VARY
April 21, 1877 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Edward Henry VARY
October 23, 1878 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterNellie Harriet VARY
May 15, 1882 (Age 14 years)

Birth of a brotherLouis VARY
June 12, 1883 (Age 15 years)

Death of a brotherLouis VARY
June 12, 1883 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a sisterFlorence May VARY
July 12, 1883 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterMelissa Catherine VARY
August 1, 1887 (Age 19 years)
Death of a sisterMelissa Catherine VARY
August 5, 1889 (Age 21 years)
Religious marriageEliza Jane FRANCEView this family
April 8, 1891 (Age 23 years)
Religion: Methodist
Source: Ontario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Mary ADAIR
January 20, 1900 (Age 32 years)
Death November 1, 1900 (Age 32 years)
Cause of death: Drowned
Source: Ontario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 26, 1862Bosanquet Twp, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
22 months
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
GeorgeSamuelVary1868.jpgGeorge Samuel VARY
Birth: January 11, 1868 30 25Bosanquet, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 1, 1900Sauble Beach, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
-1 months
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Melissa Catherine VARY
Birth: August 1, 1887 50 44Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 5, 1889Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Family with Eliza Jane FRANCE - View this family
himself
GeorgeSamuelVary1868.jpgGeorge Samuel VARY
Birth: January 11, 1868 30 25Bosanquet, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 1, 1900Sauble Beach, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
wife
Marriage: April 8, 1891Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
MILLER + Eliza Jane FRANCE - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
George Albert TEEPLE + Eliza Jane FRANCE - View this family
wife’s husband
George Albert TeepleGeorge Albert TEEPLE
Birth: August 21, 1872Grand Bend, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 12, 1947Southampton, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
wife
Marriage: December 17, 1902Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
6 years
step-daughter

MarriageOntario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928
DeathOntario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947
Death

@Drowned during a sudden storm while out on his fishing boat@

Shared note

2nd husband of Eliza Jane France. Sam was a fisherman by trade and died in a storm offshore of Sauble Beach.

Media objectGeorgeSamuelVary1868.jpg
GeorgeSamuelVary1868.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,048 × 1,553 pixels
File size: 480 KB
Type: Photo