Vary Family

Elizabeth Jane Vary

Elizabeth Jane VARYAge: 75 years18641939

Name
Elizabeth Jane VARY
Birth August 29, 1864 27 21
Alias
Lizzie VARY
yes

Birth of a brotherIra William VARY
October 14, 1865 (Age 13 months)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Samuel VARY
January 11, 1868 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Ernest VARY
September 10, 1871 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterNellie Harriet VARY
February 15, 1874 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Thomas VARY
April 21, 1877 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Edward Henry VARY
October 23, 1878 (Age 14 years)
Death of a sisterNellie Harriet VARY
May 15, 1882 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a brotherLouis VARY
June 12, 1883 (Age 18 years)

Death of a brotherLouis VARY
June 12, 1883 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a sisterFlorence May VARY
July 12, 1883 (Age 18 years)
MarriageJohn Thompson MOTHERSELLView this family
April 25, 1884 (Age 19 years)
Source: Ontario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928
Birth of a son
#1
Albert Edward Henry MOTHERSELL
February 20, 1885 (Age 20 years)
Source: Ontario, Canada Births, 1869-1913
Birth of a daughter
#2
Euphemia Elizabeth MOTHERSELL
May 15, 1886 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a sisterMelissa Catherine VARY
August 1, 1887 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sisterMelissa Catherine VARY
August 5, 1889 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William John MOTHERSELL
June 4, 1890 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Charles Tobias MOTHERSELL
February 4, 1893 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Nora Mary MOTHERSELL
May 25, 1894 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Wellington Kelly MOTHERSELL
August 3, 1895 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Annie Florence MOTHERSELL
December 9, 1897 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Calvin Burt MOTHERSELL
April 10, 1899 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Bertha Clare MOTHERSELL
April 10, 1899 (Age 34 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Mary ADAIR
January 20, 1900 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Lillian Martha MOTHERSELL
September 10, 1900 (Age 36 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Samuel VARY
November 1, 1900 (Age 36 years)
Cause: Drowned
Source: Ontario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947
Death of a brotherIra William VARY
August 8, 1901 (Age 36 years)
Cause: Milk Poisoning
Source: Ontario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947
Birth of a son
#11
Ira Allen MOTHERSELL
February 4, 1904 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Bryant M. MOTHERSELL
1904 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a daughter
#13
Bertha M. MOTHERSELL
1904 (Age 39 years)

Marriage of a childWilliam Cross RAMSEYEuphemia Elizabeth MOTHERSELLView this family
November 17, 1904 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonBryant M. MOTHERSELL
1906 (Age 41 years)

Death of a brotherJames Edward Henry VARY
May 1, 1913 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childAlbert Edward Henry MOTHERSELLEmily Louise JONESView this family
May 20, 1914 (Age 49 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Thompson MOTHERSELL
November 13, 1916 (Age 52 years)
Cause: Obstipation
Source: Ontario, Canada, Deaths, 1869-1938 and Deaths Overseas, 1939-1947
Burial of a husbandJohn Thompson MOTHERSELL
November 15, 1916 (Age 52 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Henry VARY
August 15, 1918 (Age 53 years)

Marriage of a childWarren Francis MALONEYAnnie Florence MOTHERSELLView this family
November 25, 1918 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childEdward Henry Clark Jr.Lillian Martha MOTHERSELLView this family
November 14, 1919 (Age 55 years)
Death of a motherMary Louisa STEBBINS
February 17, 1920 (Age 55 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Thomas VARY
March 16, 1923 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childAlbert Edward Henry MOTHERSELLViolet Loraine LAWRENCEView this family
1924 (Age 59 years)

Death of a brotherAlbert Ernest VARY
August 3, 1939 (Age 74 years)
Death September 6, 1939 (Age 75 years)
Burial September 9, 1939 (3 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 26, 1862Bosanquet Twp, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
22 months
herself
14 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
GeorgeSamuelVary1868.jpgGeorge Samuel VARY
Birth: January 11, 1868 30 25Bosanquet, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 1, 1900Sauble Beach, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
-1 months
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Melissa Catherine VARY
Birth: August 1, 1887 50 44Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 5, 1889Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Family with John Thompson MOTHERSELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 25, 1884Amabel, Bruce, Ontario, Canada
10 months
son
15 months
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
16 months
daughter
14 months
son
2 years
daughter
16 months
son
daughter
17 months
daughter
3 years
son
Ira Allen MOTHERSELL
Birth: February 4, 1904 49 39Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 19, 1964Owen Sound, Grey, Ontario, Canada
11 months
son
1 year
daughter

MarriageOntario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928
Media objectElizabeth Jane VaryElizabeth Jane Vary
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 427 × 563 pixels
File size: 27 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectElizabeth Jane Vary Mothersell, Florence May Vary Barnes, John Thomas & Albert Ernest VaryElizabeth Jane Vary Mothersell, Florence May Vary Barnes, John Thomas & Albert Ernest Vary
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 400 × 613 pixels
File size: 102 KB
Type: Photo