Vary Family

Alethe VARY1869

Name
Alethe VARY
Given names
Alethe
Surname
VARY
Birth July 1869 54 32
Note: 1900 United States Federal Census
Alias
Letecia; Lethey
yes

Death of a half-sisterMartha Minetta VARY
December 18, 1871 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAlma Elizabeth VARY
July 2, 1872 (Age 3 years)
Note: Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995
Birth of a brotherLorenzo Howard VARY
October 15, 1873 (Age 4 years)
Death of a fatherChurchill William VARY
December 29, 1887 (Age 18 years)
MarriageJohn Thomas NELSON Jr.View this family
April 5, 1888 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Neal O NELSON
July 1891 (Age 22 years)
Note: 1900 United States Federal Census
Birth of a daughter
#2
Leona NELSON
December 17, 1896 (Age 27 years)
Note: Indiana, Select Births and Christenings, 1773-1933
ResidenceJohn Thomas NELSON Jr.View this family

Marriage of a parentJohn NELSONMary Jane ALDRICHView this family
October 12, 1898 (Age 29 years)

Death of a daughterLeona NELSON
March 1, 1901 (Age 31 years)
Cause: Meningitis; exhaustion due to convulsions
Note: Indiana, Death Certificates, 1899-2011
Birth of a daughter
#3
Alma Irene NELSON
November 4, 1904 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherMary Jane ALDRICH
1906 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Leo Ver NELSON
January 8, 1909 (Age 39 years)
Note: Indiana, Death Certificates, 1899-2011
Death of a half-sisterHellen Abigail VARY
February 16, 1913 (Age 43 years)
Death of a half-brotherWilliam Franklin VARY
January 24, 1921 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childChester Norman ASHTONAlma Irene NELSONView this family
May 6, 1922 (Age 52 years)
Death of a husbandJohn Thomas NELSON Jr.
February 10, 1932 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childLeo Ver NELSONAnna C YURICHView this family
September 10, 1932 (Age 63 years)
Note: Indiana, Marriages, 1810-2001
Death of a sisterLaSalle “Sally” Susannah VARY
July 24, 1949 (Age 80 years)
Death of a brotherLorenzo Howard VARY
March 1, 1952 (Age 82 years)
Burial of a brotherLorenzo Howard VARY
March 2, 1952 (Age 82 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Churchill VARY
October 15, 1953 (Age 84 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Churchill VARY
October 18, 1953 (Age 84 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1857
5 years
elder brother
-3 years
elder sister
10 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
Lorenzo Howard VARY
Birth: October 15, 1873 58 36Buchanan, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: March 1, 1952Berrien Springs, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Father’s family with Sarah Mary MORTON - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 1836Bennington, Wyoming, New York, USA
23 months
half-brother
17 months
half-sister
Nancy M. VARY
Birth: April 3, 1840 25 19Black Rock, Erie, New York, USA
Death: October 28, 1850Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
22 months
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Lowell M. VARY
Birth: October 10, 1844 29 24Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 21, 1849Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
4 years
half-brother
8 months
half-sister
Father’s family with Fanny INGLERIGHT - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 3, 1853
Mother’s family with John NELSON - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: October 12, 1898
Family with John Thomas NELSON Jr. - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 5, 1888New Troy, Berrien, Michigan, USA
3 years
son
6 years
daughter
Leona NELSON
Birth: December 17, 1896 32 27Indiana, USA
Death: March 1, 1901Michigan City, LaPorte, Indiana, USA
8 years
daughter
4 years
son

Birth

1900 United States Federal Census