Vary Family

Harriet M. GREEN1862

Name
Harriet M. GREEN
Birth about 1862 35 25
Alias
Hattie GREEN
yes

Alias
Hettie M. GREEN
yes

Birth of a sisterLydia M. GREEN
August 1866 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterEstella Gertrude GREEN
March 16, 1873 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherNewton F. GREEN
about 1875 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWillard GREEN Sr.
July 7, 1879 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHarriet JONES
April 20, 1885 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherMary Jane LYMAN
February 8, 1896 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
M. Catherine ROBERTS
about 1898 (Age 36 years)

Death of a fatherAlfred GREEN
November 22, 1907 (Age 45 years)
Residence 1907 (Age 45 years)
Death of a husbandRichard W. ROBERTS
March 1909 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Alfred GREEN
March 11, 1922 (Age 60 years)
Residence 1922 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterEstella Gertrude GREEN
December 22, 1925 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sisterClara M. GREEN
March 25, 1929 (Age 67 years)
Burial of a sisterClara M. GREEN
1929 (Age 67 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Clara M. GREEN
Birth: January 21, 1859 32 22Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: March 25, 1929Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
4 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
Estella Gertrude GREEN
Birth: March 16, 1873 46 36Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: December 22, 1925West Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
3 years
younger brother
Family with Richard W. ROBERTS - View this family
husband
herself
daughter