Vary Family

Lydia M. GREEN1866

Name
Lydia M. GREEN
Birth August 1866 40 30
Alias
Alida M. GREEN
yes

Birth of a sisterEstella Gertrude GREEN
March 16, 1873 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherNewton F. GREEN
about 1875 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWillard GREEN Sr.
July 7, 1879 (Age 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHarriet JONES
April 20, 1885 (Age 18 years)
MarriageMiles M. DUNHAMView this family
1888 (Age 21 years)

Death of a motherMary Jane LYMAN
February 8, 1896 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherAlfred GREEN
November 22, 1907 (Age 41 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Alfred GREEN
March 11, 1922 (Age 55 years)
Death of a sisterEstella Gertrude GREEN
December 22, 1925 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterClara M. GREEN
March 25, 1929 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a sisterClara M. GREEN
1929 (Age 62 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Clara M. GREEN
Birth: January 21, 1859 32 22Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: March 25, 1929Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
4 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
7 years
younger sister
Estella Gertrude GREEN
Birth: March 16, 1873 46 36Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: December 22, 1925West Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
3 years
younger brother
Family with Miles M. DUNHAM - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1888