Vary Family

Henry Martyn WATERSAge: 74 years18411915

Name
Henry Martyn WATERS
Birth January 17, 1841 35 30
Alias
H. M. WATERS
yes

Birth of a brotherVan Rensselaer Lansing WATERS
May 18, 1843 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAugusta Christina WATERS
July 29, 1846 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Franklin WATERS
June 28, 1853 (Age 12 years)
MarriageFrances M. STEPHENSView this family
October 27, 1869 (Age 28 years)

Death of a fatherVan Rensselaer WATERS
August 14, 1889 (Age 48 years)
Death of a motherBelinda Ruth BURR
August 22, 1891 (Age 50 years)
Residence August 1891 (Age 50 years)
Death of a brotherVan Rensselaer Lansing WATERS
February 8, 1914 (Age 73 years)

Death February 22, 1915 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 25, 1833
3 years
elder brother
7 years
younger brother
10 years
younger brother
-14 years
elder sister
8 years
younger sister
-6 years
himself
Henry Martyn WATERS
Birth: January 17, 1841 35 30Trenton Falls, Oneida, New York, USA
Death: February 22, 1915Leavenworth, Leavenworth, Kansas, USA
Family with Frances M. STEPHENS - View this family
himself
Henry Martyn WATERS
Birth: January 17, 1841 35 30Trenton Falls, Oneida, New York, USA
Death: February 22, 1915Leavenworth, Leavenworth, Kansas, USA
wife
Marriage: October 27, 1869
daughter
daughter

Shared note

He died at the Soldiers Home. His obituary is in the Journal & Republican, Lowville NY, Thursday, 4 Mar 1915.