Vary Family

Martha Minetta VARYAge: 22 years18491871

Name
Martha Minetta VARY
Birth July 27, 1849 34 28
Alias
Manetta
yes

Death of a sisterNancy M. VARY
October 28, 1850 (Age 15 months)
Burial of a sisterNancy M. VARY
1850 (Age 5 months)
Death of a motherSarah Mary “Sally” MORTON
November 6, 1851 (Age 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMehitable THOMAS
after 1851 (Age 17 months)
Marriage of a parentChurchill William VARYFanny INGLERIGHTView this family
November 3, 1853 (Age 4 years)

Note: Michigan, County Marriages, 1820-1940
Marriage of a parentChurchill William VARYMary Jane ALDRICHView this family
about 1857 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a half-siblingStillborn child VARY
1858 (Age 8 years)

Death of a half-siblingStillborn child VARY
1858 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a half-sisterLaSalle “Sally” Susannah VARY
November 20, 1859 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-brotherWilliam Churchill VARY
June 6, 1862 (Age 12 years)
Note: U.S., Newspapers.com Obituary Index, 1800s-current
Birth of a son
#1
Howard Lorenzo ALDRICH
July 1865 (Age 15 years)
Note: 1900 United States Federal Census
MarriageSimon Peter ALDRICHView this family
August 26, 1865 (Age 16 years)

Note: Michigan, U.S., County Marriage Records, 1822-1940
Birth of a daughter
#2
Florence O ALDRICH
June 10, 1868 (Age 18 years)
Note: Michigan, Births and Christenings Index, 1867-1911
Birth of a half-sisterAlethe “Leathey” VARY
July 1869 (Age 19 years)
Note: 1900 United States Federal Census
Birth of a half-sisterSister Mary Estelle VARY
1870 (Age 20 years)
Death December 18, 1871 (Age 22 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 1836Bennington, Wyoming, New York, USA
21 months
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
Nancy M. VARY
Birth: April 3, 1840 25 19Black Rock, Erie, New York, USA
Death: October 28, 1850Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
22 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Lowell M. VARY
Birth: October 10, 1844 29 24Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 21, 1849Sparta, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
4 years
elder brother
8 months
herself
Father’s family with Fanny INGLERIGHT - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 3, 1853
5 years
half-sibling
Father’s family with Mary Jane ALDRICH - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1857
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
7 years
half-sister
18 months
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
15 months
half-brother
Family with Simon Peter ALDRICH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 26, 1865
-1 months
son
3 years
daughter
Simon Peter ALDRICH + Margaret - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1872Michigan, USA
Simon Peter ALDRICH + Elizabeth WELDS - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
Simon Peter ALDRICH + Helene Carolina WITTLER - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Helene Carolina WITTLER
Birth: January 14, 1852Buran, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Death: November 11, 1931South Bend, St. Joseph, Indiana, USA
Marriage: December 7, 1920Berrien, Michigan, USA

Marriage

Michigan, U.S., County Marriage Records, 1822-1940