Vary Family

Van Rensselaer Lansing WATERSAge: 70 years18431914

Name
Van Rensselaer Lansing WATERS
Birth May 18, 1843 37 32
Alias
V. Lansing WATERS
yes

Birth of a sisterAugusta Christina WATERS
July 29, 1846 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Franklin WATERS
June 28, 1853 (Age 10 years)
Military August 9, 1862 (Age 19 years)

Note: Company K, Third Battalion, Fifth New York Heavy Artillery
MarriageSarah E. HENRYView this family
October 24, 1883 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ethel M. WATERS
January 28, 1886 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Van Rensselaer WATERS
March 26, 1887 (Age 43 years)
Death of a fatherVan Rensselaer WATERS
August 14, 1889 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherBelinda Ruth BURR
August 22, 1891 (Age 48 years)
Death February 8, 1914 (Age 70 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 25, 1833
3 years
elder brother
7 years
himself
10 years
younger brother
-14 years
elder sister
8 years
younger sister
-6 years
elder brother
Henry Martyn WATERS
Birth: January 17, 1841 35 30Trenton Falls, Oneida, New York, USA
Death: February 22, 1915Leavenworth, Leavenworth, Kansas, USA
Family with Sarah E. HENRY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 24, 1883Wickford, Washington, Rhode Island, USA
2 years
daughter
Ethel M. WATERS
Birth: January 28, 1886 42 33Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: June 21, 1961New York, New York, USA
14 months
son
Van Rensselaer WATERS
Birth: March 26, 1887 43 34Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: December 8, 1954Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA

Military

Company K, Third Battalion, Fifth New York Heavy Artillery