Vary Family

Charles Marvin WATERSAge: 81 years18361918

Name
Charles Marvin WATERS
Birth July 3, 1836 30 25
Alias
C. M. Waters
yes

Birth of a sisterHarriet Newel WATERS
January 23, 1839 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterHarriet Newel WATERS
July 29, 1840 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherHenry Martyn WATERS
January 17, 1841 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherVan Rensselaer Lansing WATERS
May 18, 1843 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAugusta Christina WATERS
July 29, 1846 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Franklin WATERS
June 28, 1853 (Age 16 years)
MarriageMary Ann WOODView this family
January 21, 1862 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Cora Estelle WATERS
August 22, 1864 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Minnie Ruth WATERS
September 30, 1866 (Age 30 years)
Residence 1870 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Arthur Marvin WATERS
September 22, 1871 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Earle Morgan WATERS
March 11, 1876 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Grace Mary WATERS
June 22, 1879 (Age 42 years)
Occupation
Railroad Agent
1880 (Age 43 years)

Residence 1880 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Gertrude Lucy WATERS
April 4, 1882 (Age 45 years)
Death of a daughterMinnie Ruth WATERS
March 3, 1888 (Age 51 years)
Death of a fatherVan Rensselaer WATERS
August 14, 1889 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sonArthur Marvin WATERS
May 1, 1891 (Age 54 years)
Death of a motherBelinda Ruth BURR
August 22, 1891 (Age 55 years)
Death of a daughterGrace Mary WATERS
August 7, 1893 (Age 57 years)
Residence 1900 (Age 63 years)
Residence 1910 (Age 73 years)
Death of a brotherVan Rensselaer Lansing WATERS
February 8, 1914 (Age 77 years)

Death of a brotherHenry Martyn WATERS
February 22, 1915 (Age 78 years)
Death of a wifeMary Ann WOOD
June 9, 1917 (Age 80 years)
Burial of a wifeMary Ann WOOD
June 12, 1917 (Age 80 years)
Death March 26, 1918 (Age 81 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 25, 1833
3 years
himself
7 years
younger brother
10 years
younger brother
-14 years
younger sister
8 years
younger sister
-6 years
younger brother
Henry Martyn WATERS
Birth: January 17, 1841 35 30Trenton Falls, Oneida, New York, USA
Death: February 22, 1915Leavenworth, Leavenworth, Kansas, USA
Family with Mary Ann WOOD - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 21, 1862
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Minnie Ruth WATERS
Birth: September 30, 1866 30 26Turin, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: March 3, 1888Lyons Falls, Lewis, New York, USA
5 years
son
Arthur Marvin WATERS
Birth: September 22, 1871 35 31Turin, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: May 1, 1891Lyons Falls, Lewis, New York, USA
5 years
son
Earle Morgan WATERS
Birth: March 11, 1876 39 35Turin, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: September 12, 1940Utica, Oneida, New York, USA
3 years
daughter
Grace Mary WATERS
Birth: June 22, 1879 42 38West Turin, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: August 7, 1893Lyons Falls, Lewis, New York, USA
3 years
daughter
Gertrude Lucy WATERS
Birth: April 4, 1882 45 41West Turin, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: August 27, 1959Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA

Shared note

On 21 Jan 1912 they celebrated their 50th wedding anniversary.