Vary Family

Lobdell_Jeanette Collins

Jeanette COLLINSAge: 29 years18441873

Name
Jeanette COLLINS

Genett COLLINS

Name
Genett COLLINS
Birth April 15, 1844 29 21
Birth April 15, 1844 29 21

Alias
Janet COLLINS
yes

Birth of a brotherRalph Russell COLLINS
March 24, 1846 (Age 23 months)

Birth of a brotherNorton K. COLLINS
December 17, 1848 (Age 4 years)

Death of a brotherNorton K. COLLINS
January 1860 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles COLLINS
September 5, 1860 (Age 16 years)

Residence 1860 (Age 15 years)
MarriageThomas Gilbert LOBDELLView this family
February 8, 1864 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Nora Estelle LOBDELL
February 3, 1865 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Florence LOBDELL
1871 (Age 26 years)
Death May 9, 1873 (Age 29 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
-2 years
elder sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
12 years
younger brother
Family with Thomas Gilbert LOBDELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 8, 1864
1 year
daughter
7 years
daughter
Thomas Gilbert LOBDELL + Florence Emma RIDER - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: December 31, 1873Cohoctah, Livingston, Michigan, USA
6 years
step-daughter

Media objectLobdell_Jeanette CollinsLobdell_Jeanette Collins
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 976 × 1,286 pixels
File size: 399 KB