Vary Family

Lillian SUNDERHAFTAge: 48 years18651913

Name
Lillian SUNDERHAFT
Birth about 1865 44 34
Alias
Lillie
yes

Birth of a brotherJohn B. SUNDERHAFT
October 2, 1868 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge SUNDERHAFT
about 1871 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward SUNDERHAFT
about 1871 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherAdam SUNDERHAFT
July 1873 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles F. SUNDERHAFT
about 1878 (Age 13 years)
MarriageCarl Albert JONAS Sr.View this family
November 10, 1886 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Carl Albert JONAS Jr.
September 14, 1889 (Age 24 years)
Death of a brotherAdam SUNDERHAFT
about 1902 (Age 37 years)

Death of a sisterLena W. SUNDERHAFT
January 21, 1903 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherEva HARTMAN
February 23, 1903 (Age 38 years)
Death of a brotherEdward SUNDERHAFT
July 14, 1903 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Baptiste SUNDERHAFT
August 24, 1904 (Age 39 years)
Death July 5, 1913 (Age 48 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
Sebastian SUNDERHAFT
Birth: April 27, 1858 37 27Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: February 7, 1934West Turin, Lewis, New York, USA
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Lena W. SUNDERHAFT
Birth: about 1862 41 31New York, USA
Death: January 21, 1903Johnstown, Fulton, New York, USA
4 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Charles F. SUNDERHAFT
Birth: about 1878 57 47Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
Burial: Lowville Rural Cemetery, Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
-6 years
younger brother
Edward SUNDERHAFT
Birth: about 1871 50 40Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: July 14, 1903Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
Family with Carl Albert JONAS Sr. - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 10, 1886Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
3 years
son
Carl Albert JONAS Sr. + Harriett A. CODNER - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 30, 1920Utica, Oneida, New York, USA

Shared note

Her parents were born in Germany.