Vary Family

EmelineParsonsHall_b.1812.jpg

Emeline PARSONSAge: 79 years18121892

Name
Emeline PARSONS
Birth October 30, 1812 24 20

Alias
Emuline
yes

MarriageHenry HALLView this family
July 17, 1831 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Charles HALL
February 28, 1832 (Age 19 years)

Death of a fatherUriah PARSONS
September 27, 1840 (Age 27 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherDaniel PARSONS
April 30, 1841 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a childCharles HALLClarinda J. MILESView this family
January 1, 1857 (Age 44 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherEunice BARTRAM
September 30, 1857 (Age 44 years)

Death of a husbandHenry HALL
April 24, 1859 (Age 46 years)

Death of a motherCherry HALL
May 17, 1867 (Age 54 years)

Death January 26, 1892 (Age 79 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 13, 1811
1 year
herself
brother
Family with Henry HALL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 17, 1831
7 months
son

Media objectEmelineParsonsHall_b.1812.jpg
EmelineParsonsHall_b.1812.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 776 × 1,169 pixels
File size: 169 KB
Type: Photo